Cookie consent

We use cookies that the shop needs to work and, only with your consent, statistics and marketing cookies.

Battery module Pylontech Force-H3 5.12 kWh, 102.4 V HV, FH10050

102.4 V
€1,231 Tax included

€1,026 Tax excluded

FH10050 is a 102.4 V, 50 Ah, 5.12 kWh LiFePO4 battery module for the Pylontech Force-H3 and Force-H3X systems. The continuous charge and discharge current is 50 A (55 A for 15 minutes), the depth of discharge is 95% and the cycle life exceeds 8000 cycles. The dimensions are 540 x 350 x 170 mm and the weight is 39 kg.

Reference FH10050

FH10050 - 5.12 kWh LiFePO4 HV battery module for Force-H3 and Force-H3X

FH10050 is a high-voltage LiFePO4 battery module of 102.4 V and 50 Ah (5.12 kWh), stacked in the Pylontech Force-H3 systems (2-7 modules per tower, with one FC1000 controller) and Force-H3X systems (1-4 modules with the single-phase inverters, 2-7 modules with the three-phase ones). The module has 32 cells in series and weighs 39 kg.

Main features:

  • Nominal voltage: 102.4 V
  • Capacity: 5.12 kWh (50 Ah)
  • Technology: LiFePO4, 32 cells in series
  • Continuous current: 50 A (55 A for 15 minutes)
  • Depth of discharge: 95%
  • Cycle life: over 8000 cycles at 25 °C
  • Size and weight: 540 x 350 x 170 mm, 39 kg

The modules are stacked on a base and connected in series, and the system voltage increases by 102.4 V with each module. A Force-H3 tower has 2-7 modules (204.8-716.8 V, 10.24-35.84 kWh), with one FC1000 controller per tower; the usable energy is 9.69 / 14.73 / 19.48 / 24.32 / 29.17 / 34.01 kWh for 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / 6 / 7 modules. With Force-H3X the all-in-one inverter controller sits directly on the modules and the FC1000 is not used.

A Force-H3 system can have up to 6 towers in parallel, all with the same number of modules, and the system communicates over Modbus RTU or CAN. The module operates at -10...55 °C (below 10 °C and above 40 °C the charge and discharge power is limited), at 5-95% humidity without condensation, and has a design life of over 15 years. The module has no heating of its own, and in cold areas a heating system is required.

Technical specifications

Cell technologyLi-ion (LFP)
Cells in series32
Cell voltage3.2 V
Cell capacity50 Ah
Module nominal voltage102.4 V
Module capacity50 Ah
Module energy5.12 kWh
Continuous charge/discharge current50 A
Maximum charge/discharge current55 A for 15 minutes
Depth of discharge95 %
Cycle life (25 °C)Over 8000
Design lifeOver 15 years
Module dimensions, W x D x H540 x 350 x 170 mm
Module weight39 kg
Modules per Force-H3 tower2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / 6 / 7
System capacity per tower10.24 / 15.36 / 20.48 / 25.6 / 30.72 / 35.84 kWh
Usable energy per tower9.69 / 14.73 / 19.48 / 24.32 / 29.17 / 34.01 kWh
System voltage per tower204.8 / 307.2 / 409.6 / 512 / 614.4 / 716.8 V
Tower dimensions, W x D x H540 x 350 x 530 / 700 / 870 / 1040 / 1210 / 1380 mm
Tower weight92 / 131 / 170 / 209 / 248 / 287 kg
System communication portModbus RTU / CAN
Groups in parallelMaximum 6
Operating temperature-10...55 °C
Relative humidity5-95% without condensation
Standards and complianceIEC 62040-1, IEC 62477-1, IEC 62619, IEC 63056, UL 1973, UL 9540A, UL 9540B, UN 38.3, VDE-AR-E 2510-50

Data sheet

Reference
FH10050
MPN
FH10050
Product type
Battery
Battery chemistry
LiFePO4 (lithium iron phosphate)
Battery voltage
HV (high voltage)
Nominal voltage (exact)
102.4 V
Nominal capacity
50 Ah
Capacity class
2.5-6 kWh
Nominal energy
5.12 kWh
Max. continuous discharge current
50 A (55 A, 15 min)
Max. charge current
50 A (55 A, 15 min)
Dimensions (H x W x D)
170 x 540 x 350 mm
Weight
39 kg
Operating temperature
-10 ... 55 °C
Max. relative humidity
95 %
Standards and compliance
IEC 62040-1, IEC 62477-1, IEC 62619, IEC 63056, UL 1973, UL 9540A, UL 9540B, UN 38.3, VDE-AR-E 2510-50

We took these technical data from the manufacturer’s datasheet; transcription errors are possible. For 100% accuracy, please consult the attached datasheet.

Compatibility

Other compatible products

Compatibility is calculated automatically from the manufacturers’ technical data and is for information only. For complex systems, we recommend having the configuration checked by a consultant before ordering. Details in the Terms and conditions

Other products in the same category