Consentimiento de cookies

Usamos cookies necesarias para el funcionamiento de la tienda y, solo con tu consentimiento, cookies de estadísticas y de marketing.

Módulo de batería Pylontech Force-H3 5,12 kWh, 102,4 V HV, FH10050

102,4 V
1.231 € Impuesto incluido

1.026 € Sin impuestos

FH10050 is a 102.4 V, 50 Ah, 5.12 kWh LiFePO4 battery module for the Pylontech Force-H3 and Force-H3X systems. The continuous charge and discharge current is 50 A (55 A for 15 minutes), the depth of discharge is 95% and the cycle life exceeds 8000 cycles. The dimensions are 540 x 350 x 170 mm and the weight is 39 kg.

Referencia FH10050

FH10050 - 5.12 kWh LiFePO4 HV battery module for Force-H3 and Force-H3X

FH10050 is a high-voltage LiFePO4 battery module of 102.4 V and 50 Ah (5.12 kWh), stacked in the Pylontech Force-H3 systems (2-7 modules per tower, with one FC1000 controller) and Force-H3X systems (1-4 modules with the single-phase inverters, 2-7 modules with the three-phase ones). The module has 32 cells in series and weighs 39 kg.

Main features:

  • Nominal voltage: 102.4 V
  • Capacity: 5.12 kWh (50 Ah)
  • Technology: LiFePO4, 32 cells in series
  • Continuous current: 50 A (55 A for 15 minutes)
  • Depth of discharge: 95%
  • Cycle life: over 8000 cycles at 25 °C
  • Size and weight: 540 x 350 x 170 mm, 39 kg

The modules are stacked on a base and connected in series, and the system voltage increases by 102.4 V with each module. A Force-H3 tower has 2-7 modules (204.8-716.8 V, 10.24-35.84 kWh), with one FC1000 controller per tower; the usable energy is 9.69 / 14.73 / 19.48 / 24.32 / 29.17 / 34.01 kWh for 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / 6 / 7 modules. With Force-H3X the all-in-one inverter controller sits directly on the modules and the FC1000 is not used.

A Force-H3 system can have up to 6 towers in parallel, all with the same number of modules, and the system communicates over Modbus RTU or CAN. The module operates at -10...55 °C (below 10 °C and above 40 °C the charge and discharge power is limited), at 5-95% humidity without condensation, and has a design life of over 15 years. The module has no heating of its own, and in cold areas a heating system is required.

Technical specifications

Cell technologyLi-ion (LFP)
Cells in series32
Cell voltage3.2 V
Cell capacity50 Ah
Module nominal voltage102.4 V
Module capacity50 Ah
Module energy5.12 kWh
Continuous charge/discharge current50 A
Maximum charge/discharge current55 A for 15 minutes
Depth of discharge95 %
Cycle life (25 °C)Over 8000
Design lifeOver 15 years
Module dimensions, W x D x H540 x 350 x 170 mm
Module weight39 kg
Modules per Force-H3 tower2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / 6 / 7
System capacity per tower10.24 / 15.36 / 20.48 / 25.6 / 30.72 / 35.84 kWh
Usable energy per tower9.69 / 14.73 / 19.48 / 24.32 / 29.17 / 34.01 kWh
System voltage per tower204.8 / 307.2 / 409.6 / 512 / 614.4 / 716.8 V
Tower dimensions, W x D x H540 x 350 x 530 / 700 / 870 / 1040 / 1210 / 1380 mm
Tower weight92 / 131 / 170 / 209 / 248 / 287 kg
System communication portModbus RTU / CAN
Groups in parallelMaximum 6
Operating temperature-10...55 °C
Relative humidity5-95% without condensation
Standards and complianceIEC 62040-1, IEC 62477-1, IEC 62619, IEC 63056, UL 1973, UL 9540A, UL 9540B, UN 38.3, VDE-AR-E 2510-50

Ficha de datos

Referencia
FH10050
NMP
FH10050
Tipo de producto
Batería
Tecnología de batería
LiFePO4 (fosfato de hierro y litio)
Tensión de batería
HV (alta tensión)
Tensión nominal (valor exacto)
102,4 V
Capacidad nominal
50 Ah
Clase de capacidad
2,5-6 kWh
Energía nominal
5,12 kWh
Corriente de descarga continua máxima
50 A (55 A, 15 min)
Corriente de carga máxima
50 A (55 A, 15 min)
Dimensiones (alto x ancho x fondo)
170 x 540 x 350 mm
Peso
39 kg
Temperatura de funcionamiento
-10 ... 55 °C
Humedad relativa máxima
95 %
Normas y conformidad
IEC 62040-1, IEC 62477-1, IEC 62619, IEC 63056, UL 1973, UL 9540A, UL 9540B, UN 38.3, VDE-AR-E 2510-50

Estos datos técnicos los hemos tomado de la ficha técnica del fabricante y pueden contener errores de transcripción. Para una exactitud del 100 %, consulte la ficha técnica adjunta.

Compatibilidades

Otros productos compatibles

Las compatibilidades se calculan automáticamente a partir de los datos técnicos de los fabricantes y son meramente informativas. Para sistemas complejos, le recomendamos que un asesor revise la configuración antes de hacer el pedido. Detalles en los Términos y condiciones

Otros productos de la misma categoría