Cookie-Einwilligung

Wir verwenden Cookies, die für den Betrieb des Shops notwendig sind, und nur mit Ihrer Einwilligung Statistik- und Marketing-Cookies.

Batteriemodul Pylontech Force-H3 5,12 kWh, 102,4 V HV, FH10050

102,4 V
1.231 € Steuern inklusive

1.026 € Ohne Steuern

FH10050 is a 102.4 V, 50 Ah, 5.12 kWh LiFePO4 battery module for the Pylontech Force-H3 and Force-H3X systems. The continuous charge and discharge current is 50 A (55 A for 15 minutes), the depth of discharge is 95% and the cycle life exceeds 8000 cycles. The dimensions are 540 x 350 x 170 mm and the weight is 39 kg.

Referenz FH10050

FH10050 - 5.12 kWh LiFePO4 HV battery module for Force-H3 and Force-H3X

FH10050 is a high-voltage LiFePO4 battery module of 102.4 V and 50 Ah (5.12 kWh), stacked in the Pylontech Force-H3 systems (2-7 modules per tower, with one FC1000 controller) and Force-H3X systems (1-4 modules with the single-phase inverters, 2-7 modules with the three-phase ones). The module has 32 cells in series and weighs 39 kg.

Main features:

  • Nominal voltage: 102.4 V
  • Capacity: 5.12 kWh (50 Ah)
  • Technology: LiFePO4, 32 cells in series
  • Continuous current: 50 A (55 A for 15 minutes)
  • Depth of discharge: 95%
  • Cycle life: over 8000 cycles at 25 °C
  • Size and weight: 540 x 350 x 170 mm, 39 kg

The modules are stacked on a base and connected in series, and the system voltage increases by 102.4 V with each module. A Force-H3 tower has 2-7 modules (204.8-716.8 V, 10.24-35.84 kWh), with one FC1000 controller per tower; the usable energy is 9.69 / 14.73 / 19.48 / 24.32 / 29.17 / 34.01 kWh for 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / 6 / 7 modules. With Force-H3X the all-in-one inverter controller sits directly on the modules and the FC1000 is not used.

A Force-H3 system can have up to 6 towers in parallel, all with the same number of modules, and the system communicates over Modbus RTU or CAN. The module operates at -10...55 °C (below 10 °C and above 40 °C the charge and discharge power is limited), at 5-95% humidity without condensation, and has a design life of over 15 years. The module has no heating of its own, and in cold areas a heating system is required.

Technical specifications

Cell technologyLi-ion (LFP)
Cells in series32
Cell voltage3.2 V
Cell capacity50 Ah
Module nominal voltage102.4 V
Module capacity50 Ah
Module energy5.12 kWh
Continuous charge/discharge current50 A
Maximum charge/discharge current55 A for 15 minutes
Depth of discharge95 %
Cycle life (25 °C)Over 8000
Design lifeOver 15 years
Module dimensions, W x D x H540 x 350 x 170 mm
Module weight39 kg
Modules per Force-H3 tower2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / 6 / 7
System capacity per tower10.24 / 15.36 / 20.48 / 25.6 / 30.72 / 35.84 kWh
Usable energy per tower9.69 / 14.73 / 19.48 / 24.32 / 29.17 / 34.01 kWh
System voltage per tower204.8 / 307.2 / 409.6 / 512 / 614.4 / 716.8 V
Tower dimensions, W x D x H540 x 350 x 530 / 700 / 870 / 1040 / 1210 / 1380 mm
Tower weight92 / 131 / 170 / 209 / 248 / 287 kg
System communication portModbus RTU / CAN
Groups in parallelMaximum 6
Operating temperature-10...55 °C
Relative humidity5-95% without condensation
Standards and complianceIEC 62040-1, IEC 62477-1, IEC 62619, IEC 63056, UL 1973, UL 9540A, UL 9540B, UN 38.3, VDE-AR-E 2510-50

Datenblatt

Referenz
FH10050
MPN
FH10050
Produkttyp
Batterie
Batterietechnologie
LiFePO4 (Lithium-Eisenphosphat)
Batteriespannung
HV (Hochvolt)
Nennspannung (genauer Wert)
102,4 V
Nennkapazität
50 Ah
Kapazitätsklasse
2,5-6 kWh
Nennenergie
5,12 kWh
Max. Dauerentladestrom
50 A (55 A, 15 min)
Max. Ladestrom
50 A (55 A, 15 min)
Abmessungen (H x B x T)
170 x 540 x 350 mm
Gewicht
39 kg
Betriebstemperatur
-10 ... 55 °C
Max. relative Luftfeuchtigkeit
95 %
Normen und Konformität
IEC 62040-1, IEC 62477-1, IEC 62619, IEC 63056, UL 1973, UL 9540A, UL 9540B, UN 38.3, VDE-AR-E 2510-50

Diese technischen Daten wurden von uns aus dem Datenblatt des Herstellers übernommen und können Übertragungsfehler enthalten. Für 100 % Genauigkeit sehen Sie bitte im beigefügten Datenblatt nach.

Kompatibilität

Weitere kompatible Produkte

Die Kompatibilität wird automatisch aus den technischen Daten der Hersteller berechnet und dient nur zur Information. Bei komplexen Anlagen empfehlen wir, die Konfiguration vor der Bestellung von einem Berater prüfen zu lassen. Details in den AGB

Weitere Produkte aus derselben Kategorie