Cookie consent

We use cookies that the shop needs to work and, only with your consent, statistics and marketing cookies.

Deye energy storage system, 61.44 kWh, HV, BOS-G60-Pro

614.4 V
€14,570 Tax included

€12,142 Tax excluded

BOS-G60-Pro is a Deye HV storage system with 61.44 kWh of nominal energy and 55.3 kWh of usable energy, made of 12 LiFePO4 modules of 5.12 kWh in series. The nominal voltage is 614.4 V, the nominal current is 100 A, the protection rating is IP20, communication is CAN2.0 or RS485, and the weight is approximately 622 kg.

Reference BOS-G60-Pro

BOS-G60-Pro - HV LiFePO4 energy storage system, 61.44 kWh

BOS-G60-Pro is a high voltage energy storage system with lithium iron phosphate (LiFePO4) batteries from the Deye BOS-G Pro series for small-scale commercial and industrial applications. It consists of 12 BOS-G-Pack5.1 modules in series, with a nominal energy of 61.44 kWh and a nominal voltage of 614.4 V, mounted in a 19 inch rack.

Main features:

  • Nominal energy: 61.44 kWh
  • Usable energy: 55.3 kWh (90 % DoD)
  • Nominal voltage: 614.4 V
  • Voltage range: 528 ... 700.8 V
  • Nominal current: 100 A, peak discharge 125 A
  • Communication: CAN2.0 and RS485
  • Ingress protection: IP20

The system has 12 battery modules in series with a rated DC power of 55.3 kW. The recommended charge and discharge current is 50 A, the nominal current is 100 A, and the peak discharge current, for 2 minutes at 25 °C, is 125 A. The usable energy refers to a 90 % depth of discharge.

The system connects to an external inverter; the BOS-G Pro series allows up to 16 battery racks in parallel and up to 10 inverters in AC parallel. Cycle life is 6000 cycles at 25 ± 2 °C and 0.5C, down to 70 % of capacity.

Technical specifications

Cell chemistryLiFePO4
Module energy5.12 kWh
Module nominal voltage51.2 V
Module capacity100 Ah
Battery modules in series12
System nominal voltage614.4 V
System operating voltage528 ... 700.8 V
System energy61.44 kWh
System usable energy55.3 kWh (90 % DoD)
Rated DC power55.3 kW
Recommended charge/discharge current50 A
Nominal charge/discharge current100 A
Peak discharge current125 A (2 minute, 25 °C)
Charging temperature0 ... 55 °C
Discharging temperature-20 ... 55 °C
Storage temperature0 ... 35 °C
Communication portCAN2.0 / RS485
Humidity5 ... 85 % RH
Maximum altitude3000 m
Ingress protectionIP20
InstallationRack mounting
Recommended depth of discharge90 %
Cycle life≥ 6000 (25 ± 2 °C, 0.5C / 0.5C, EOL 70 %)
CertificationUN38.3, CE, CE-EMC, IEC62040, CEC, VDE
Dimensions (W x D x H)530 x 602 x 2219 mm
Approximate weight622 kg

Data sheet

Reference
BOS-G60-Pro
MPN
BOS-G60-Pro
Product type
Battery
Battery chemistry
LiFePO4 (lithium iron phosphate)
Battery voltage
HV (high voltage)
Nominal voltage (exact)
614.4 V
Nominal capacity
100 Ah
Capacity class
20+ kWh
Nominal energy
61.44 kWh
Max. continuous discharge current
100 A
Built-in BMS
Yes
Max. charge current
100 A
Communication interfaces
CAN-bus
RS485
Dimensions (H x W x D)
2219 x 530 x 602 mm
Weight
622 kg
Ingress protection (IP)
IP20
Operating temperature
charge 0 ... 55 °C, discharge -20 ... 55 °C
Max. relative humidity
85 %
Standards and compliance
UN38.3, CE, CE-EMC, IEC62040, CEC, VDE

We took these technical data from the manufacturer’s datasheet; transcription errors are possible. For 100% accuracy, please consult the attached datasheet.

Compatibility

Other compatible products

Compatibility is calculated automatically from the manufacturers’ technical data and is for information only. For complex systems, we recommend having the configuration checked by a consultant before ordering. Details in the Terms and conditions

Other products in the same category