Cookie-Einwilligung

Wir verwenden Cookies, die für den Betrieb des Shops notwendig sind, und nur mit Ihrer Einwilligung Statistik- und Marketing-Cookies.

Deye Energiespeichersystem, 61,44 kWh, HV, BOS-G60-Pro

614,4 V
14.570 € Steuern inklusive

12.142 € Ohne Steuern

BOS-G60-Pro is a Deye HV storage system with 61.44 kWh of nominal energy and 55.3 kWh of usable energy, made of 12 LiFePO4 modules of 5.12 kWh in series. The nominal voltage is 614.4 V, the nominal current is 100 A, the protection rating is IP20, communication is CAN2.0 or RS485, and the weight is approximately 622 kg.

Referenz BOS-G60-Pro

BOS-G60-Pro - HV LiFePO4 energy storage system, 61.44 kWh

BOS-G60-Pro is a high voltage energy storage system with lithium iron phosphate (LiFePO4) batteries from the Deye BOS-G Pro series for small-scale commercial and industrial applications. It consists of 12 BOS-G-Pack5.1 modules in series, with a nominal energy of 61.44 kWh and a nominal voltage of 614.4 V, mounted in a 19 inch rack.

Main features:

  • Nominal energy: 61.44 kWh
  • Usable energy: 55.3 kWh (90 % DoD)
  • Nominal voltage: 614.4 V
  • Voltage range: 528 ... 700.8 V
  • Nominal current: 100 A, peak discharge 125 A
  • Communication: CAN2.0 and RS485
  • Ingress protection: IP20

The system has 12 battery modules in series with a rated DC power of 55.3 kW. The recommended charge and discharge current is 50 A, the nominal current is 100 A, and the peak discharge current, for 2 minutes at 25 °C, is 125 A. The usable energy refers to a 90 % depth of discharge.

The system connects to an external inverter; the BOS-G Pro series allows up to 16 battery racks in parallel and up to 10 inverters in AC parallel. Cycle life is 6000 cycles at 25 ± 2 °C and 0.5C, down to 70 % of capacity.

Technical specifications

Cell chemistryLiFePO4
Module energy5.12 kWh
Module nominal voltage51.2 V
Module capacity100 Ah
Battery modules in series12
System nominal voltage614.4 V
System operating voltage528 ... 700.8 V
System energy61.44 kWh
System usable energy55.3 kWh (90 % DoD)
Rated DC power55.3 kW
Recommended charge/discharge current50 A
Nominal charge/discharge current100 A
Peak discharge current125 A (2 minute, 25 °C)
Charging temperature0 ... 55 °C
Discharging temperature-20 ... 55 °C
Storage temperature0 ... 35 °C
Communication portCAN2.0 / RS485
Humidity5 ... 85 % RH
Maximum altitude3000 m
Ingress protectionIP20
InstallationRack mounting
Recommended depth of discharge90 %
Cycle life≥ 6000 (25 ± 2 °C, 0.5C / 0.5C, EOL 70 %)
CertificationUN38.3, CE, CE-EMC, IEC62040, CEC, VDE
Dimensions (W x D x H)530 x 602 x 2219 mm
Approximate weight622 kg

Datenblatt

Referenz
BOS-G60-Pro
MPN
BOS-G60-Pro
Produkttyp
Batterie
Batterietechnologie
LiFePO4 (Lithium-Eisenphosphat)
Batteriespannung
HV (Hochvolt)
Nennspannung (genauer Wert)
614,4 V
Nennkapazität
100 Ah
Kapazitätsklasse
20+ kWh
Nennenergie
61,44 kWh
Max. Dauerentladestrom
100 A
Integriertes BMS
Ja
Max. Ladestrom
100 A
Kommunikationsschnittstellen
CAN-bus
RS485
Abmessungen (H x B x T)
2219 x 530 x 602 mm
Gewicht
622 kg
Schutzart (IP)
IP20
Betriebstemperatur
Laden 0 ... 55 °C, Entladen -20 ... 55 °C
Max. relative Luftfeuchtigkeit
85 %
Normen und Konformität
UN38.3, CE, CE-EMC, IEC62040, CEC, VDE

Diese technischen Daten wurden von uns aus dem Datenblatt des Herstellers übernommen und können Übertragungsfehler enthalten. Für 100 % Genauigkeit sehen Sie bitte im beigefügten Datenblatt nach.

Kompatibilität

Weitere kompatible Produkte

Die Kompatibilität wird automatisch aus den technischen Daten der Hersteller berechnet und dient nur zur Information. Bei komplexen Anlagen empfehlen wir, die Konfiguration vor der Bestellung von einem Berater prüfen zu lassen. Details in den AGB

Weitere Produkte aus derselben Kategorie