Consenso ai cookie

Usiamo cookie necessari al funzionamento del negozio e, solo con il tuo consenso, cookie statistici e di marketing.

Sistema di accumulo Deye 61,44 kWh, HV, BOS-G60-Pro

614,4 V
14.570 € Tasse incluse

12.142 € Tasse escluse

BOS-G60-Pro is a Deye HV storage system with 61.44 kWh of nominal energy and 55.3 kWh of usable energy, made of 12 LiFePO4 modules of 5.12 kWh in series. The nominal voltage is 614.4 V, the nominal current is 100 A, the protection rating is IP20, communication is CAN2.0 or RS485, and the weight is approximately 622 kg.

Riferimento BOS-G60-Pro

BOS-G60-Pro - HV LiFePO4 energy storage system, 61.44 kWh

BOS-G60-Pro is a high voltage energy storage system with lithium iron phosphate (LiFePO4) batteries from the Deye BOS-G Pro series for small-scale commercial and industrial applications. It consists of 12 BOS-G-Pack5.1 modules in series, with a nominal energy of 61.44 kWh and a nominal voltage of 614.4 V, mounted in a 19 inch rack.

Main features:

  • Nominal energy: 61.44 kWh
  • Usable energy: 55.3 kWh (90 % DoD)
  • Nominal voltage: 614.4 V
  • Voltage range: 528 ... 700.8 V
  • Nominal current: 100 A, peak discharge 125 A
  • Communication: CAN2.0 and RS485
  • Ingress protection: IP20

The system has 12 battery modules in series with a rated DC power of 55.3 kW. The recommended charge and discharge current is 50 A, the nominal current is 100 A, and the peak discharge current, for 2 minutes at 25 °C, is 125 A. The usable energy refers to a 90 % depth of discharge.

The system connects to an external inverter; the BOS-G Pro series allows up to 16 battery racks in parallel and up to 10 inverters in AC parallel. Cycle life is 6000 cycles at 25 ± 2 °C and 0.5C, down to 70 % of capacity.

Technical specifications

Cell chemistryLiFePO4
Module energy5.12 kWh
Module nominal voltage51.2 V
Module capacity100 Ah
Battery modules in series12
System nominal voltage614.4 V
System operating voltage528 ... 700.8 V
System energy61.44 kWh
System usable energy55.3 kWh (90 % DoD)
Rated DC power55.3 kW
Recommended charge/discharge current50 A
Nominal charge/discharge current100 A
Peak discharge current125 A (2 minute, 25 °C)
Charging temperature0 ... 55 °C
Discharging temperature-20 ... 55 °C
Storage temperature0 ... 35 °C
Communication portCAN2.0 / RS485
Humidity5 ... 85 % RH
Maximum altitude3000 m
Ingress protectionIP20
InstallationRack mounting
Recommended depth of discharge90 %
Cycle life≥ 6000 (25 ± 2 °C, 0.5C / 0.5C, EOL 70 %)
CertificationUN38.3, CE, CE-EMC, IEC62040, CEC, VDE
Dimensions (W x D x H)530 x 602 x 2219 mm
Approximate weight622 kg

Scheda dati

Riferimento
BOS-G60-Pro
MPN
BOS-G60-Pro
Tipo di prodotto
Batteria
Tecnologia batteria
LiFePO4 (litio-ferro-fosfato)
Tensione batteria
HV (alta tensione)
Tensione nominale (valore esatto)
614,4 V
Capacità nominale
100 Ah
Classe di capacità
20+ kWh
Energia nominale
61,44 kWh
Corrente di scarica continua massima
100 A
BMS integrato
Sì
Corrente di carica massima
100 A
Interfacce di comunicazione
CAN-bus
RS485
Dimensioni (A x L x P)
2219 x 530 x 602 mm
Peso
622 kg
Grado di protezione (IP)
IP20
Temperatura di esercizio
carica 0 ... 55 °C, scarica -20 ... 55 °C
Umidità relativa massima
85 %
Norme e conformità
UN38.3, CE, CE-EMC, IEC62040, CEC, VDE

Questi dati tecnici sono stati ripresi da noi dalla scheda tecnica del produttore e possono contenere errori di trascrizione. Per un’accuratezza del 100 %, consulti la scheda tecnica allegata.

Compatibilità

Altri prodotti compatibili

Le compatibilità sono calcolate automaticamente dai dati tecnici dei produttori e hanno carattere informativo. Per impianti complessi consigliamo di far verificare la configurazione da un consulente prima dell’ordine. Dettagli nei Termini e condizioni

Altri prodotti della stessa categoria