Consenso ai cookie

Usiamo cookie necessari al funzionamento del negozio e, solo con il tuo consenso, cookie statistici e di marketing.

Modulo batteria SOFAR 5,12 kWh, 400 V LiFePO4, HV, BTS 5K

400 V
1.513 € Tasse incluse

1.261 € Tasse escluse

BTS 5K is a 5.12 kWh LiFePO4 battery module with a nominal voltage of 400 V (range 350-435 V) and a rated power of 2.5 kW. The maximum current is 6 A charging and 7.5 A discharging, and the protection rating is IP65. The module is pre-wired, measures 708 x 420 x 170 mm and weighs 50 kg.

Riferimento BTS-5K

BTS 5K - 5.12 kWh LiFePO4 HV battery module for SOFAR systems

BTS 5K is an intelligent 5.12 kWh LiFePO4 battery module (100 Ah, internal 51.2 V pack) with a nominal 400 V high-voltage output, pre-wired, for stacked wall or floor mounting.

Main features:

  • Nominal energy: 5.12 kWh (100 Ah)
  • Nominal voltage: 400 V d.c. (range 350-435 V)
  • Rated power: 2.5 kW
  • Maximum current: 6 A charging, 7.5 A discharging
  • Protection rating: IP65
  • Expansion: 1-4 modules per BTS 5K-BDU distribution unit
  • Dimensions and weight: 708 x 420 x 170 mm, 50 kg

Up to four BTS 5K modules connect to one BTS 5K-BDU distribution unit (5.12-20.48 kWh), and two such groups can work in the same communication network, each with its own output. The module currents add up: 6, 12, 18 or 24 A charging and 7.5, 15, 22.5 or 30 A discharging for 1, 2, 3 or 4 modules. New modules can be combined with existing ones.

The module comes with pre-wired cables for quick installation, 5-layer safety protection and active cell balancing to 100% SOC in 2 hours, and it can be stored for up to 2 years without charging. Charging takes place between 0 and 50 °C and discharging between -10 and 50 °C, at 5-95% humidity. It communicates over CAN.

With the SOFAR ESI 5-12K-T1 inverter, the modules stack directly under the inverter, up to 6 modules (30.72 kWh); in systems with HYD inverters, the modules connect through the BTS 5K-BDU unit.

Technical specifications

Cell typeLiFePO4 (lithium iron phosphate)
Total battery energy5.12 kWh
Usable capacity4.992 kWh
Rated capacity100 Ah (internal 51.2 V pack)
Rated power2.5 kW
Nominal voltage400 V c.c.
Operating voltage range350-435 V c.c.
Max. charging current6 A
Max. discharging current7.5 A
Minimum through output energy18.25 MWh
Protective classClass I
IP ratingIP65
Operating temperatureCharge: 0 ... 50 °C; discharge: -10 ... 50 °C
Relative humidity5-95 %
Max. operating altitude4000 m
InstallationWall or floor mounted
Dimensions (W x H x D)708 x 420 x 170 mm
Cooling modeNatural
Weight50 kg
CommunicationCAN
Modules per distribution unit1-4
Max. charging current for 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 modules6 / 12 / 18 / 24 A
Max. discharging current for 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 modules7.5 / 15 / 22.5 / 30 A

Scheda dati

Riferimento
BTS-5K
MPN
BTS-5K
Tipo di prodotto
Batteria
Tecnologia batteria
LiFePO4 (litio-ferro-fosfato)
Tensione batteria
HV (alta tensione)
Tensione nominale (valore esatto)
400 V
Capacità nominale
100 Ah (pacco interno da 51,2 V)
Classe di capacità
2,5-6 kWh
Energia nominale
5,12 kWh
Corrente di scarica continua massima
7,5 A
Corrente di carica massima
6 A
Funzionamento in parallelo
Sì
Interfacce di comunicazione
CAN-bus
Dimensioni (A x L x P)
420 x 708 x 170 mm
Peso
50 kg
Grado di protezione (IP)
IP65
Temperatura di esercizio
Carica 0 ... 50 °C, scarica -10 ... 50 °C
Umidità relativa massima
95 %

Questi dati tecnici sono stati ripresi da noi dalla scheda tecnica del produttore e possono contenere errori di trascrizione. Per un’accuratezza del 100 %, consulti la scheda tecnica allegata.

Compatibilità

Altri prodotti compatibili

Le compatibilità sono calcolate automaticamente dai dati tecnici dei produttori e hanno carattere informativo. Per impianti complessi consigliamo di far verificare la configurazione da un consulente prima dell’ordine. Dettagli nei Termini e condizioni

Altri prodotti della stessa categoria