Cookie-Einwilligung

Wir verwenden Cookies, die für den Betrieb des Shops notwendig sind, und nur mit Ihrer Einwilligung Statistik- und Marketing-Cookies.

Deye Batteriespeicher, 16 kWh, 51,2 V LiFePO4, 314 Ah, IP20, RW-F16

51,2 V
2.545 € Steuern inklusive

2.121 € Ohne Steuern

Deye RW-F16 is a 51.2 V, 314 Ah, 16 kWh LiFePO4 battery (14.4 kWh usable at 90 % DoD) with a charge and discharge current of 160 A, a maximum output power of 8 kW and 6000 cycles. It has a built-in circuit breaker, communicates over CAN2.0 and RS485 and connects in parallel up to 32 modules.

Referenz RW-F16

Deye RW-F16 - 16 kWh LiFePO4 wall battery

Deye RW-F16 is a 51.2 V, 314 Ah (16 kWh) LiFePO4 battery for wall or floor mounting, from the Deye RW series. It has an intelligent BMS, a built-in 125 A circuit breaker, a built-in charge current limit and communicates over CAN2.0 and RS485.

Main features:

  • Nominal voltage: 51.2 V
  • Capacity: 314 Ah, 16 kWh
  • Usable energy: 14.4 kWh at 90 % DoD
  • Max. continuous current: 160 A charge and discharge
  • Max. output power: 8 kW
  • Communication: CAN2.0, RS485
  • Parallel connection: up to 32 modules (512 kWh)

The battery uses lithium iron phosphate cells, an intelligent BMS and a built-in 125 A, 60 Vdc circuit breaker. It has a built-in 10 A constant-current charge limit and supports activation from an external power supply, which prevents the battery from dropping out of service. The operating voltage range is 44.8-57.6 V and the recommended depth of discharge is 90 %.

It is wall-mounted or floor-mounted and the modules network automatically, without DIP switches. Up to 32 modules can be connected in parallel (512 kWh). The peak current is 300 A for 10 s and the lifetime energy throughput is 52.5 MWh.

Technical specifications

Product typeBattery
Battery chemistryLiFePO4 (lithium iron phosphate)
Battery voltage class48 V
Nominal voltage51.2 V
Operating voltage range44.8-57.6 V
Rated capacity314 Ah
Nominal energy16 kWh
Usable energy14.4 kWh (at 90 % DoD)
Capacity class6-20 kWh
Max. output power8 kW
Max. charge / discharge current160 A / 160 A
Peak current300 A / 300 A (10 s)
Recommended depth of discharge90 %
Cycle life6000 cycles (25 ± 2 °C, 0.5C/0.5C, 90 % DoD, down to 70 % of capacity)
Parallel connectionup to 32 modules (512 kWh)
Communication interfacesCAN2.0, RS485
Display / indicatorLED indicator (state of charge and operating state)
Built-in circuit breaker125 A, 2P, 60 Vdc
Ingress protection (IP)IP20
Operating temperaturecharge 0 ... 55 °C, discharge -20 ... 55 °C (recommended 15 ... 35 °C)
Storage temperature0 ... 35 °C
Max. relative humidity95 %
Max. operating altitude2000 m
Installationwall or floor
Lifetime energy throughput52.5 MWh (25 °C, 0.5C/0.5C, down to 70 % of capacity)
Standards and complianceUN38.3, MSDS, CE, CB
Dimensions (height x width x depth)830 x 480 x 235 mm (without hanging board and base)
Weight122 kg

Datenblatt

Referenz
RW-F16
MPN
RW-F16
Produkttyp
Batterie
Batterietechnologie
LiFePO4 (Lithium-Eisenphosphat)
Batteriespannung
48 V
Nennspannung (genauer Wert)
51,2 V
Nennkapazität
314 Ah
Kapazitätsklasse
6-20 kWh
Nennenergie
16 kWh
Max. Dauerentladestrom
160 A
Integriertes BMS
Ja
Max. Ladestrom
160 A
Kommunikationsschnittstellen
CAN-bus
RS485
Abmessungen (H x B x T)
830 x 480 x 235 mm
Gewicht
122 kg
Schutzart (IP)
IP20
Betriebstemperatur
0 ... 55 °C (Laden), -20 ... 55 °C (Entladen)
Max. relative Luftfeuchtigkeit
95 %
Normen und Konformität
UN38.3, MSDS, CE, CB

Diese technischen Daten wurden von uns aus dem Datenblatt des Herstellers übernommen und können Übertragungsfehler enthalten. Für 100 % Genauigkeit sehen Sie bitte im beigefügten Datenblatt nach.

Kompatibilität

Weitere kompatible Produkte

Die Kompatibilität wird automatisch aus den technischen Daten der Hersteller berechnet und dient nur zur Information. Bei komplexen Anlagen empfehlen wir, die Konfiguration vor der Bestellung von einem Berater prüfen zu lassen. Details in den AGB

Weitere Produkte aus derselben Kategorie