Consenso ai cookie

Usiamo cookie necessari al funzionamento del negozio e, solo con il tuo consenso, cookie statistici e di marketing.

Batteria Deye 16 kWh, 51,2 V LiFePO4, 314 Ah, IP20, RW-F16

51,2 V
2.545 € Tasse incluse

2.121 € Tasse escluse

Deye RW-F16 is a 51.2 V, 314 Ah, 16 kWh LiFePO4 battery (14.4 kWh usable at 90 % DoD) with a charge and discharge current of 160 A, a maximum output power of 8 kW and 6000 cycles. It has a built-in circuit breaker, communicates over CAN2.0 and RS485 and connects in parallel up to 32 modules.

Riferimento RW-F16

Deye RW-F16 - 16 kWh LiFePO4 wall battery

Deye RW-F16 is a 51.2 V, 314 Ah (16 kWh) LiFePO4 battery for wall or floor mounting, from the Deye RW series. It has an intelligent BMS, a built-in 125 A circuit breaker, a built-in charge current limit and communicates over CAN2.0 and RS485.

Main features:

  • Nominal voltage: 51.2 V
  • Capacity: 314 Ah, 16 kWh
  • Usable energy: 14.4 kWh at 90 % DoD
  • Max. continuous current: 160 A charge and discharge
  • Max. output power: 8 kW
  • Communication: CAN2.0, RS485
  • Parallel connection: up to 32 modules (512 kWh)

The battery uses lithium iron phosphate cells, an intelligent BMS and a built-in 125 A, 60 Vdc circuit breaker. It has a built-in 10 A constant-current charge limit and supports activation from an external power supply, which prevents the battery from dropping out of service. The operating voltage range is 44.8-57.6 V and the recommended depth of discharge is 90 %.

It is wall-mounted or floor-mounted and the modules network automatically, without DIP switches. Up to 32 modules can be connected in parallel (512 kWh). The peak current is 300 A for 10 s and the lifetime energy throughput is 52.5 MWh.

Technical specifications

Product typeBattery
Battery chemistryLiFePO4 (lithium iron phosphate)
Battery voltage class48 V
Nominal voltage51.2 V
Operating voltage range44.8-57.6 V
Rated capacity314 Ah
Nominal energy16 kWh
Usable energy14.4 kWh (at 90 % DoD)
Capacity class6-20 kWh
Max. output power8 kW
Max. charge / discharge current160 A / 160 A
Peak current300 A / 300 A (10 s)
Recommended depth of discharge90 %
Cycle life6000 cycles (25 ± 2 °C, 0.5C/0.5C, 90 % DoD, down to 70 % of capacity)
Parallel connectionup to 32 modules (512 kWh)
Communication interfacesCAN2.0, RS485
Display / indicatorLED indicator (state of charge and operating state)
Built-in circuit breaker125 A, 2P, 60 Vdc
Ingress protection (IP)IP20
Operating temperaturecharge 0 ... 55 °C, discharge -20 ... 55 °C (recommended 15 ... 35 °C)
Storage temperature0 ... 35 °C
Max. relative humidity95 %
Max. operating altitude2000 m
Installationwall or floor
Lifetime energy throughput52.5 MWh (25 °C, 0.5C/0.5C, down to 70 % of capacity)
Standards and complianceUN38.3, MSDS, CE, CB
Dimensions (height x width x depth)830 x 480 x 235 mm (without hanging board and base)
Weight122 kg

Scheda dati

Riferimento
RW-F16
MPN
RW-F16
Tipo di prodotto
Batteria
Tecnologia batteria
LiFePO4 (litio-ferro-fosfato)
Tensione batteria
48 V
Tensione nominale (valore esatto)
51,2 V
Capacità nominale
314 Ah
Classe di capacità
6-20 kWh
Energia nominale
16 kWh
Corrente di scarica continua massima
160 A
BMS integrato
Sì
Corrente di carica massima
160 A
Interfacce di comunicazione
CAN-bus
RS485
Dimensioni (A x L x P)
830 x 480 x 235 mm
Peso
122 kg
Grado di protezione (IP)
IP20
Temperatura di esercizio
0 ... 55 °C (carica), -20 ... 55 °C (scarica)
Umidità relativa massima
95 %
Norme e conformità
UN38.3, MSDS, CE, CB

Questi dati tecnici sono stati ripresi da noi dalla scheda tecnica del produttore e possono contenere errori di trascrizione. Per un’accuratezza del 100 %, consulti la scheda tecnica allegata.

Compatibilità

Altri prodotti compatibili

Le compatibilità sono calcolate automaticamente dai dati tecnici dei produttori e hanno carattere informativo. Per impianti complessi consigliamo di far verificare la configurazione da un consulente prima dell’ordine. Dettagli nei Termini e condizioni

Altri prodotti della stessa categoria