Consenso ai cookie

Usiamo cookie necessari al funzionamento del negozio e, solo con il tuo consenso, cookie statistici e di marketing.

Modulo batteria SOFAR 5,12 kWh, 51,2 V LiFePO4, HV, CBS5000-BMU

51,2 V
1.410 € Tasse incluse

1.175 € Tasse escluse

CBS5000-BMU is a SOFAR LiFePO4 battery module of 5.12 kWh (51.2 V, 100 Ah) with a rated power of 2.5 kW. It stacks together with the CBS5000-BCU control unit, 4-12 modules per stack (20.48-61.44 kWh), with no cables between modules. The module weighs 47 kg; the system works at 600-1000 V with CAN communication and IP66 protection.

Riferimento CBS5000-BMU

CBS5000-BMU - 5.12 kWh LiFePO4 battery module for the CBS5000 HV system

CBS5000-BMU is a 5.12 kWh LiFePO4 battery module (51.2 V, 100 Ah) of the SOFAR CBS5000 modular high-voltage system. The modules are stacked, 4-12 per stack, together with a CBS5000-BCU control unit, with no connecting cables between them.

Main features:

  • Energy: 5.12 kWh
  • Voltage and capacity: 51.2 V, 100 Ah
  • Technology: LiFePO4 (lithium iron phosphate)
  • Rated power: 2.5 kW per module
  • Modules per stack: 4-12 (20.48-61.44 kWh)
  • System: 600-1000 V, 50 A, CAN communication
  • Dimensions and weight: 180.5 x 630 x 415 mm, 47 kg

System capacity grows in steps of 5.12 kWh: 20.48 / 25.6 / 30.72 / 35.84 / 40.96 / 46.08 / 51.2 / 56.32 / 61.44 kWh for 4-12 modules, with a rated power of 10-30 kW (peak of 20-60 kW for 10 s). Up to 4 stacks can run in parallel (maximum 240 kWh). Each system needs one CBS5000-BCU control unit, which is not included.

The code CBS5000-BMU designates the version without heating; the version with integrated heating has the code CBS5000-BMU-H. If a system contains modules with and without heating, the heating function is not available. The modules are stacked on top of each other and at least two people are needed for the installation.

Technical specifications

ModelCBS5000-BMU
Battery typeLiFePO4 (lithium iron phosphate)
Module energy5.12 kWh
Module nominal voltage51.2 V
Module capacity100 Ah
Module rated power2.5 kW
Number of modules per stack4-12
Total stack energy20.48-61.44 kWh
Stack rated power10-30 kW
Stack peak output power20-60 kW, 10 s
System nominal voltage600 V
System operating voltage range600-1000 V
System max. charging current50 A
System max. discharging current50 A
Max. stacks in parallel4
Max. energy in parallel240 kWh
CommunicationCAN
Module dimensions (W x H x D)630 x 180.5 x 415 mm
Module weight47 kg
Weight of a 4-module stack with control unit210 kg
Weight of a 12-module stack with control unit586 kg
InstallationFloor mounted, stacked

Scheda dati

Riferimento
CBS5000-BMU
MPN
CBS5000-BMU
Tipo di prodotto
Batteria
Tecnologia batteria
LiFePO4 (litio-ferro-fosfato)
Tensione batteria
HV (alta tensione)
Tensione nominale (valore esatto)
51,2 V
Capacità nominale
100 Ah
Classe di capacità
2,5-6 kWh
Energia nominale
5,12 kWh
Dimensioni (A x L x P)
180,5 x 630 x 415 mm
Peso
47,0 kg

Questi dati tecnici sono stati ripresi da noi dalla scheda tecnica del produttore e possono contenere errori di trascrizione. Per un’accuratezza del 100 %, consulti la scheda tecnica allegata.

Compatibilità

Altri prodotti compatibili

Le compatibilità sono calcolate automaticamente dai dati tecnici dei produttori e hanno carattere informativo. Per impianti complessi consigliamo di far verificare la configurazione da un consulente prima dell’ordine. Dettagli nei Termini e condizioni

Altri prodotti della stessa categoria