Consenso ai cookie

Usiamo cookie necessari al funzionamento del negozio e, solo con il tuo consenso, cookie statistici e di marketing.

Sistema di accumulo Deye 60,1 kWh, HV, GB-W60

256 V
13.510 € Tasse incluse

11.258 € Tasse escluse

GB-W60 is a 60.1 kWh Deye HV storage system made of 5 GB-W-Pack12-2-A3 LiFePO4 modules of 12.03 kWh in series, the GB-W-PDU-2 control box and the GB-W-Base. The nominal voltage is 256 V, the max. continuous current 230 A, the protection IP20, communication CAN or RS485 and the weight about 500 kg.

Riferimento GB-W60

GB-W60 - HV LiFePO4 storage system, 60.1 kWh

GB-W60 is a high-voltage lithium iron phosphate (LiFePO4) storage system of the Deye GB-W (ORION W) series, for indoor use in large homes and small commercial and industrial applications. It is a tower of 5 GB-W-Pack12-2-A3 modules in series, the GB-W-PDU-2 control box and the GB-W-Base, with 60.1 kWh of energy and 256 V nominal voltage.

Main features:

  • System energy: 60.1 kWh
  • Nominal voltage: 256 V (208 ... 292 V)
  • Nominal power: 58.8 kW
  • Current: 230 A max. continuous, 322 A peak (1 s)
  • Communication: CAN and RS485
  • Ingress protection: IP20
  • Weight: about 500 kg

The modules stack without cables between them and have their own fan control, pack-level and cell-level balancing and pack-level aerosol fire suppression. The tower can be extended up to 16 modules (192.5 kWh). The recommended depth of discharge is 95% and the cycle life at least 6000 cycles at 25 ± 2 °C and 0.5C, down to 70% of the capacity.

Deye recommends the GB-W60 tower with the SUN-30K-SG02HP3-EU-BM3-P and SUN-40K-SG02HP3-EU-BM4-P hybrid inverters. Deye recommends them with the SUN-30/40/50K-SG02HP3-EU-BM3/4-P, SUN-60/70/80K-SG02HP3-EU-EM6 and SUN-100/125K-SG02HP3-EU-GM8/10 HV hybrid inverters and the SUN-100/125K-PCS01HP3 modules; other official configurations: SUN-30/40/50K-SG01HP3-EU-BM3/BM4.

Technical specifications

Cell typeLiFePO4
Module energy12.03 kWh
Module nominal voltage51.2 V
Module capacity235 Ah
Modules in series5
System nominal voltage256 V
System operating voltage208 ... 292 V
System energy60.1 kWh
Nominal charge/discharge power58.8 kW
Max. continuous charge/discharge current230 A
Peak current322 A (1 s)
Charge temperature0 ... 55 °C
Discharge temperature-20 ... 55 °C
Communication portCAN / RS485
Coolingnatural air cooling
Recommended depth of discharge95%
Cycle life≥ 6000 (25 ± 2 °C, 0.5C / 0.5C, EOL 70%)
Warranty10 years
Humidity0 ... 85%
Max. altitude3000 m
Ingress protectionIP20
Noise≤ 60 dB (25 °C, 1 m)
Storage temperature-30 ... 60 °C
Installationfloor mount, indoor
CertificationsIEC 62619, IEC 62477, IEC 62040, IEC 62933, VDE-2510, IEC 61000, UN38.3
Dimensions (W x D x H)690 x 436 x 1610.7 mm
Approximate weight500 kg

Scheda dati

Riferimento
GB-W60
MPN
GB-W60
Tipo di prodotto
Batteria
Tecnologia batteria
LiFePO4 (litio-ferro-fosfato)
Tensione batteria
HV (alta tensione)
Tensione nominale (valore esatto)
256 V
Capacità nominale
235 Ah
Classe di capacità
20+ kWh
Energia nominale
60,1 kWh
Corrente di scarica continua massima
230 A
BMS integrato
Sì
Corrente di carica massima
230 A
Interfacce di comunicazione
CAN-bus
RS485
Dimensioni (A x L x P)
1610,7 x 690 x 436 mm
Peso
500 kg
Grado di protezione (IP)
IP20
Temperatura di esercizio
charge 0 ... 55 °C, discharge -20 ... 55 °C
Umidità relativa massima
85 %
Norme e conformità
IEC 62619, IEC 62477, IEC 62040, IEC 62933, VDE-2510, IEC 61000, UN38.3

Questi dati tecnici sono stati ripresi da noi dalla scheda tecnica del produttore e possono contenere errori di trascrizione. Per un’accuratezza del 100 %, consulti la scheda tecnica allegata.

Altri prodotti della stessa categoria