Consentimiento de cookies

Usamos cookies necesarias para el funcionamiento de la tienda y, solo con tu consentimiento, cookies de estadísticas y de marketing.

Módulo de batería SOFAR 5,12 kWh, 51,2 V LiFePO4, HV, CBS5000-BMU

51,2 V
1.410 € Impuesto incluido

1.175 € Sin impuestos

CBS5000-BMU is a SOFAR LiFePO4 battery module of 5.12 kWh (51.2 V, 100 Ah) with a rated power of 2.5 kW. It stacks together with the CBS5000-BCU control unit, 4-12 modules per stack (20.48-61.44 kWh), with no cables between modules. The module weighs 47 kg; the system works at 600-1000 V with CAN communication and IP66 protection.

Referencia CBS5000-BMU

CBS5000-BMU - 5.12 kWh LiFePO4 battery module for the CBS5000 HV system

CBS5000-BMU is a 5.12 kWh LiFePO4 battery module (51.2 V, 100 Ah) of the SOFAR CBS5000 modular high-voltage system. The modules are stacked, 4-12 per stack, together with a CBS5000-BCU control unit, with no connecting cables between them.

Main features:

  • Energy: 5.12 kWh
  • Voltage and capacity: 51.2 V, 100 Ah
  • Technology: LiFePO4 (lithium iron phosphate)
  • Rated power: 2.5 kW per module
  • Modules per stack: 4-12 (20.48-61.44 kWh)
  • System: 600-1000 V, 50 A, CAN communication
  • Dimensions and weight: 180.5 x 630 x 415 mm, 47 kg

System capacity grows in steps of 5.12 kWh: 20.48 / 25.6 / 30.72 / 35.84 / 40.96 / 46.08 / 51.2 / 56.32 / 61.44 kWh for 4-12 modules, with a rated power of 10-30 kW (peak of 20-60 kW for 10 s). Up to 4 stacks can run in parallel (maximum 240 kWh). Each system needs one CBS5000-BCU control unit, which is not included.

The code CBS5000-BMU designates the version without heating; the version with integrated heating has the code CBS5000-BMU-H. If a system contains modules with and without heating, the heating function is not available. The modules are stacked on top of each other and at least two people are needed for the installation.

Technical specifications

ModelCBS5000-BMU
Battery typeLiFePO4 (lithium iron phosphate)
Module energy5.12 kWh
Module nominal voltage51.2 V
Module capacity100 Ah
Module rated power2.5 kW
Number of modules per stack4-12
Total stack energy20.48-61.44 kWh
Stack rated power10-30 kW
Stack peak output power20-60 kW, 10 s
System nominal voltage600 V
System operating voltage range600-1000 V
System max. charging current50 A
System max. discharging current50 A
Max. stacks in parallel4
Max. energy in parallel240 kWh
CommunicationCAN
Module dimensions (W x H x D)630 x 180.5 x 415 mm
Module weight47 kg
Weight of a 4-module stack with control unit210 kg
Weight of a 12-module stack with control unit586 kg
InstallationFloor mounted, stacked

Ficha de datos

Referencia
CBS5000-BMU
NMP
CBS5000-BMU
Tipo de producto
Batería
Tecnología de batería
LiFePO4 (fosfato de hierro y litio)
Tensión de batería
HV (alta tensión)
Tensión nominal (valor exacto)
51,2 V
Capacidad nominal
100 Ah
Clase de capacidad
2,5-6 kWh
Energía nominal
5,12 kWh
Dimensiones (alto x ancho x fondo)
180,5 x 630 x 415 mm
Peso
47,0 kg

Estos datos técnicos los hemos tomado de la ficha técnica del fabricante y pueden contener errores de transcripción. Para una exactitud del 100 %, consulte la ficha técnica adjunta.

Compatibilidades

Otros productos compatibles

Las compatibilidades se calculan automáticamente a partir de los datos técnicos de los fabricantes y son meramente informativas. Para sistemas complejos, le recomendamos que un asesor revise la configuración antes de hacer el pedido. Detalles en los Términos y condiciones

Otros productos de la misma categoría