Consenso ai cookie

Usiamo cookie necessari al funzionamento del negozio e, solo con il tuo consenso, cookie statistici e di marketing.

Sistema di accumulo Deye 99,84 kWh, HV, BOS-A95

499,2 V
22.220 € Tasse incluse

18.517 € Tasse escluse

BOS-A95 is a Deye BOS-A HV storage system with 99.84 kWh of nominal energy and 89.85 kWh of usable energy, made of 13 LiFePO4 modules in series. The nominal voltage is 499.2 V, the maximum charge and discharge current is 160 A, the protection rating is IP20 and the weight is approximately 934 kg.

Riferimento BOS-A95

BOS-A95 - HV LiFePO4 energy storage system, 99.84 kWh

BOS-A95 is a high voltage energy storage system with lithium iron phosphate (LiFePO4) batteries from the Deye BOS-A series for small-scale commercial and industrial applications. It has 13 BOS-A-Pack7.68 modules in series, a BOS-A-PDU-2 control box and a BOS-A-Rack14 rack, with a nominal energy of 99.84 kWh and a nominal voltage of 499.2 V.

Main features:

  • Nominal energy: 99.84 kWh
  • Usable energy: 89.85 kWh (90 % DoD)
  • Nominal voltage: 499.2 V
  • Voltage range: 436.8 ... 569.4 V
  • Maximum current: 160 A, charge and discharge
  • Communication: CAN2.0
  • Ingress protection: IP20

The system consists of 13 BOS-A-Pack7.68 modules of 7.68 kWh, a BOS-A-PDU-2 control box and a BOS-A-Rack14 rack. The maximum continuous discharge rate is 79.87 kW, and the usable energy refers to a 90 % depth of discharge, with charge and discharge at 0.3C at 25 °C.

The BOS-A series is designed for inverters of 50 to 100 kW and offers a cycle life of at least 6000 cycles at 25 ± 2 °C and 0.5C, down to 70 % of capacity. Up to 16 battery racks can be connected in parallel, together with up to 10 inverters in AC parallel.

Technical specifications

Cell chemistryLiFePO4
Battery modules in series13
System nominal voltage499.2 V
System operating voltage436.8 ... 569.4 V
System energy99.84 kWh
System usable energy89.85 kWh (90 % DoD)
Maximum continuous discharge rate79.87 kW
Recommended charge/discharge current100 A
Maximum charge/discharge current160 A
Charging temperature0 ... 55 °C
Discharging temperature-20 ... 55 °C
Storage temperature0 ... 35 °C
Communication portCAN2.0
Humidity5 ... 85 % RH
Maximum altitude3000 m
Ingress protectionIP20
InstallationRack mounted
Recommended depth of discharge90 %
Cycle life≥ 6000 (25 ± 2 °C, 0.5C / 0.5C, EOL 70 %)
CertificationCE, IEC 62619, IEC 62040, UN38.3, VDE-2510
Dimensions (W x D x H)610 x 610 x 2350 mm
Approximate weight934 kg

Scheda dati

Riferimento
BOS-A95
MPN
BOS-A95
Tipo di prodotto
Batteria
Tecnologia batteria
LiFePO4 (litio-ferro-fosfato)
Tensione batteria
HV (alta tensione)
Tensione nominale (valore esatto)
499,2 V
Capacità nominale
200 Ah
Classe di capacità
20+ kWh
Energia nominale
99,84 kWh
Corrente di scarica continua massima
160 A
BMS integrato
Sì
Corrente di carica massima
160 A
Interfacce di comunicazione
CAN-bus
Dimensioni (A x L x P)
2350 x 610 x 610 mm
Peso
934 kg
Grado di protezione (IP)
IP20
Temperatura di esercizio
carica 0 ... 55 °C, scarica -20 ... 55 °C
Umidità relativa massima
85 %
Norme e conformità
CE, IEC 62619, IEC 62040, UN38.3, VDE-2510

Questi dati tecnici sono stati ripresi da noi dalla scheda tecnica del produttore e possono contenere errori di trascrizione. Per un’accuratezza del 100 %, consulti la scheda tecnica allegata.

Compatibilità

Altri prodotti compatibili

Le compatibilità sono calcolate automaticamente dai dati tecnici dei produttori e hanno carattere informativo. Per impianti complessi consigliamo di far verificare la configurazione da un consulente prima dell’ordine. Dettagli nei Termini e condizioni

Altri prodotti della stessa categoria