Consenso ai cookie

Usiamo cookie necessari al funzionamento del negozio e, solo con il tuo consenso, cookie statistici e di marketing.

Sistema di accumulo Deye 61,44 kWh, HV, BOS-A60

307,2 V
14.358 € Tasse incluse

11.965 € Tasse escluse

BOS-A60 is a Deye BOS-A HV storage system with 61.44 kWh of nominal energy and 55.29 kWh of usable energy, made of 8 LiFePO4 modules in series. The nominal voltage is 307.2 V, the maximum charge and discharge current is 160 A, the protection rating is IP20 and the weight is approximately 591 kg.

Riferimento BOS-A60

BOS-A60 - HV LiFePO4 energy storage system, 61.44 kWh

BOS-A60 is a high voltage energy storage system with lithium iron phosphate (LiFePO4) batteries from the Deye BOS-A series for small-scale commercial and industrial applications. It has 8 BOS-A-Pack7.68 modules in series, a BOS-A-PDU-2 control box and a BOS-A rack, with a nominal energy of 61.44 kWh and a nominal voltage of 307.2 V.

Main features:

  • Nominal energy: 61.44 kWh
  • Usable energy: 55.29 kWh (90 % DoD)
  • Nominal voltage: 307.2 V
  • Voltage range: 268.8 ... 350.4 V
  • Maximum current: 160 A, charge and discharge
  • Communication: CAN2.0
  • Ingress protection: IP20

The system consists of 8 BOS-A-Pack7.68 modules of 7.68 kWh, a BOS-A-PDU-2 control box and a BOS-A rack. The maximum continuous discharge rate is 49.15 kW, and the usable energy refers to a 90 % depth of discharge, with charge and discharge at 0.3C at 25 °C.

The BOS-A series is designed for inverters of 50 to 100 kW and offers a cycle life of at least 6000 cycles at 25 ± 2 °C and 0.5C, down to 70 % of capacity. Up to 16 battery racks can be connected in parallel, together with up to 10 inverters in AC parallel.

Technical specifications

Cell chemistryLiFePO4
Battery modules in series8
System nominal voltage307.2 V
System operating voltage268.8 ... 350.4 V
System energy61.44 kWh
System usable energy55.29 kWh (90 % DoD)
Maximum continuous discharge rate49.15 kW
Recommended charge/discharge current100 A
Maximum charge/discharge current160 A
Charging temperature0 ... 55 °C
Discharging temperature-20 ... 55 °C
Storage temperature0 ... 35 °C
Communication portCAN2.0
Humidity5 ... 85 % RH
Maximum altitude3000 m
Ingress protectionIP20
InstallationRack mounted
Recommended depth of discharge90 %
Cycle life≥ 6000 (25 ± 2 °C, 0.5C / 0.5C, EOL 70 %)
CertificationCE, IEC 62619, IEC 62040, UN38.3, VDE-2510
Dimensions (W x D x H)610 x 610 x 1900 mm
Approximate weight591 kg

Scheda dati

Riferimento
BOS-A60
MPN
BOS-A60
Tipo di prodotto
Batteria
Tecnologia batteria
LiFePO4 (litio-ferro-fosfato)
Tensione batteria
HV (alta tensione)
Tensione nominale (valore esatto)
307,2 V
Capacità nominale
200 Ah
Classe di capacità
20+ kWh
Energia nominale
61,44 kWh
Corrente di scarica continua massima
160 A
BMS integrato
Sì
Corrente di carica massima
160 A
Interfacce di comunicazione
CAN-bus
Dimensioni (A x L x P)
1900 x 610 x 610 mm
Peso
591 kg
Grado di protezione (IP)
IP20
Temperatura di esercizio
carica 0 ... 55 °C, scarica -20 ... 55 °C
Umidità relativa massima
85 %
Norme e conformità
CE, IEC 62619, IEC 62040, UN38.3, VDE-2510

Questi dati tecnici sono stati ripresi da noi dalla scheda tecnica del produttore e possono contenere errori di trascrizione. Per un’accuratezza del 100 %, consulti la scheda tecnica allegata.

Compatibilità

Altri prodotti compatibili

Le compatibilità sono calcolate automaticamente dai dati tecnici dei produttori e hanno carattere informativo. Per impianti complessi consigliamo di far verificare la configurazione da un consulente prima dell’ordine. Dettagli nei Termini e condizioni

Altri prodotti della stessa categoria