Cookie-Einwilligung

Wir verwenden Cookies, die für den Betrieb des Shops notwendig sind, und nur mit Ihrer Einwilligung Statistik- und Marketing-Cookies.

Deye Energiespeichersystem, 99,84 kWh, HV, BOS-A95

499,2 V
22.220 € Steuern inklusive

18.517 € Ohne Steuern

BOS-A95 is a Deye BOS-A HV storage system with 99.84 kWh of nominal energy and 89.85 kWh of usable energy, made of 13 LiFePO4 modules in series. The nominal voltage is 499.2 V, the maximum charge and discharge current is 160 A, the protection rating is IP20 and the weight is approximately 934 kg.

Referenz BOS-A95

BOS-A95 - HV LiFePO4 energy storage system, 99.84 kWh

BOS-A95 is a high voltage energy storage system with lithium iron phosphate (LiFePO4) batteries from the Deye BOS-A series for small-scale commercial and industrial applications. It has 13 BOS-A-Pack7.68 modules in series, a BOS-A-PDU-2 control box and a BOS-A-Rack14 rack, with a nominal energy of 99.84 kWh and a nominal voltage of 499.2 V.

Main features:

  • Nominal energy: 99.84 kWh
  • Usable energy: 89.85 kWh (90 % DoD)
  • Nominal voltage: 499.2 V
  • Voltage range: 436.8 ... 569.4 V
  • Maximum current: 160 A, charge and discharge
  • Communication: CAN2.0
  • Ingress protection: IP20

The system consists of 13 BOS-A-Pack7.68 modules of 7.68 kWh, a BOS-A-PDU-2 control box and a BOS-A-Rack14 rack. The maximum continuous discharge rate is 79.87 kW, and the usable energy refers to a 90 % depth of discharge, with charge and discharge at 0.3C at 25 °C.

The BOS-A series is designed for inverters of 50 to 100 kW and offers a cycle life of at least 6000 cycles at 25 ± 2 °C and 0.5C, down to 70 % of capacity. Up to 16 battery racks can be connected in parallel, together with up to 10 inverters in AC parallel.

Technical specifications

Cell chemistryLiFePO4
Battery modules in series13
System nominal voltage499.2 V
System operating voltage436.8 ... 569.4 V
System energy99.84 kWh
System usable energy89.85 kWh (90 % DoD)
Maximum continuous discharge rate79.87 kW
Recommended charge/discharge current100 A
Maximum charge/discharge current160 A
Charging temperature0 ... 55 °C
Discharging temperature-20 ... 55 °C
Storage temperature0 ... 35 °C
Communication portCAN2.0
Humidity5 ... 85 % RH
Maximum altitude3000 m
Ingress protectionIP20
InstallationRack mounted
Recommended depth of discharge90 %
Cycle life≥ 6000 (25 ± 2 °C, 0.5C / 0.5C, EOL 70 %)
CertificationCE, IEC 62619, IEC 62040, UN38.3, VDE-2510
Dimensions (W x D x H)610 x 610 x 2350 mm
Approximate weight934 kg

Datenblatt

Referenz
BOS-A95
MPN
BOS-A95
Produkttyp
Batterie
Batterietechnologie
LiFePO4 (Lithium-Eisenphosphat)
Batteriespannung
HV (Hochvolt)
Nennspannung (genauer Wert)
499,2 V
Nennkapazität
200 Ah
Kapazitätsklasse
20+ kWh
Nennenergie
99,84 kWh
Max. Dauerentladestrom
160 A
Integriertes BMS
Ja
Max. Ladestrom
160 A
Kommunikationsschnittstellen
CAN-bus
Abmessungen (H x B x T)
2350 x 610 x 610 mm
Gewicht
934 kg
Schutzart (IP)
IP20
Betriebstemperatur
Laden 0 ... 55 °C, Entladen -20 ... 55 °C
Max. relative Luftfeuchtigkeit
85 %
Normen und Konformität
CE, IEC 62619, IEC 62040, UN38.3, VDE-2510

Diese technischen Daten wurden von uns aus dem Datenblatt des Herstellers übernommen und können Übertragungsfehler enthalten. Für 100 % Genauigkeit sehen Sie bitte im beigefügten Datenblatt nach.

Kompatibilität

Die Kompatibilität wird automatisch aus den technischen Daten der Hersteller berechnet und dient nur zur Information. Bei komplexen Anlagen empfehlen wir, die Konfiguration vor der Bestellung von einem Berater prüfen zu lassen. Details in den AGB

Weitere Produkte aus derselben Kategorie