Consentimiento de cookies

Usamos cookies necesarias para el funcionamiento de la tienda y, solo con tu consentimiento, cookies de estadísticas y de marketing.

Batería Deye 16 kWh, 51,2 V LiFePO4, 314 Ah, IP20, RW-F16

51,2 V
2.545 € Impuesto incluido

2.121 € Sin impuestos

Deye RW-F16 is a 51.2 V, 314 Ah, 16 kWh LiFePO4 battery (14.4 kWh usable at 90 % DoD) with a charge and discharge current of 160 A, a maximum output power of 8 kW and 6000 cycles. It has a built-in circuit breaker, communicates over CAN2.0 and RS485 and connects in parallel up to 32 modules.

Referencia RW-F16

Deye RW-F16 - 16 kWh LiFePO4 wall battery

Deye RW-F16 is a 51.2 V, 314 Ah (16 kWh) LiFePO4 battery for wall or floor mounting, from the Deye RW series. It has an intelligent BMS, a built-in 125 A circuit breaker, a built-in charge current limit and communicates over CAN2.0 and RS485.

Main features:

  • Nominal voltage: 51.2 V
  • Capacity: 314 Ah, 16 kWh
  • Usable energy: 14.4 kWh at 90 % DoD
  • Max. continuous current: 160 A charge and discharge
  • Max. output power: 8 kW
  • Communication: CAN2.0, RS485
  • Parallel connection: up to 32 modules (512 kWh)

The battery uses lithium iron phosphate cells, an intelligent BMS and a built-in 125 A, 60 Vdc circuit breaker. It has a built-in 10 A constant-current charge limit and supports activation from an external power supply, which prevents the battery from dropping out of service. The operating voltage range is 44.8-57.6 V and the recommended depth of discharge is 90 %.

It is wall-mounted or floor-mounted and the modules network automatically, without DIP switches. Up to 32 modules can be connected in parallel (512 kWh). The peak current is 300 A for 10 s and the lifetime energy throughput is 52.5 MWh.

Technical specifications

Product typeBattery
Battery chemistryLiFePO4 (lithium iron phosphate)
Battery voltage class48 V
Nominal voltage51.2 V
Operating voltage range44.8-57.6 V
Rated capacity314 Ah
Nominal energy16 kWh
Usable energy14.4 kWh (at 90 % DoD)
Capacity class6-20 kWh
Max. output power8 kW
Max. charge / discharge current160 A / 160 A
Peak current300 A / 300 A (10 s)
Recommended depth of discharge90 %
Cycle life6000 cycles (25 ± 2 °C, 0.5C/0.5C, 90 % DoD, down to 70 % of capacity)
Parallel connectionup to 32 modules (512 kWh)
Communication interfacesCAN2.0, RS485
Display / indicatorLED indicator (state of charge and operating state)
Built-in circuit breaker125 A, 2P, 60 Vdc
Ingress protection (IP)IP20
Operating temperaturecharge 0 ... 55 °C, discharge -20 ... 55 °C (recommended 15 ... 35 °C)
Storage temperature0 ... 35 °C
Max. relative humidity95 %
Max. operating altitude2000 m
Installationwall or floor
Lifetime energy throughput52.5 MWh (25 °C, 0.5C/0.5C, down to 70 % of capacity)
Standards and complianceUN38.3, MSDS, CE, CB
Dimensions (height x width x depth)830 x 480 x 235 mm (without hanging board and base)
Weight122 kg

Ficha de datos

Referencia
RW-F16
NMP
RW-F16
Tipo de producto
Batería
Tecnología de batería
LiFePO4 (fosfato de hierro y litio)
Tensión de batería
48 V
Tensión nominal (valor exacto)
51,2 V
Capacidad nominal
314 Ah
Clase de capacidad
6-20 kWh
Energía nominal
16 kWh
Corriente de descarga continua máxima
160 A
BMS integrado
Sí
Corriente de carga máxima
160 A
Interfaces de comunicación
CAN-bus
RS485
Dimensiones (alto x ancho x fondo)
830 x 480 x 235 mm
Peso
122 kg
Grado de protección (IP)
IP20
Temperatura de funcionamiento
0 ... 55 °C (carga), -20 ... 55 °C (descarga)
Humedad relativa máxima
95 %
Normas y conformidad
UN38.3, MSDS, CE, CB

Estos datos técnicos los hemos tomado de la ficha técnica del fabricante y pueden contener errores de transcripción. Para una exactitud del 100 %, consulte la ficha técnica adjunta.

Compatibilidades

Otros productos compatibles

Las compatibilidades se calculan automáticamente a partir de los datos técnicos de los fabricantes y son meramente informativas. Para sistemas complejos, le recomendamos que un asesor revise la configuración antes de hacer el pedido. Detalles en los Términos y condiciones

Otros productos de la misma categoría