Cookie-Einwilligung

Wir verwenden Cookies, die für den Betrieb des Shops notwendig sind, und nur mit Ihrer Einwilligung Statistik- und Marketing-Cookies.

3,6 kW Hybrid-Wechselrichter Pylontech Force-H3X, einphasig, HV, FH3X3.6K-HY-1P

1.670 € Steuern inklusive

1.392 € Ohne Steuern

FH3X3.6K-HY-1P is a 3.6 kW single-phase hybrid inverter with 2 MPPT (80-550 V) and built-in BMS, mounted on 1-4 FH10050 battery modules (5.12-20.48 kWh). It has a maximum efficiency of 98%, a maximum charge and discharge current of 40 A, a back-up output with switchover in 10 ms or less, IP65, and Wi-Fi and Bluetooth communication.

Referenz FH3X3.6K-HY-1P

FH3X3.6K-HY-1P - Single-phase hybrid inverter 3.6 kW for HV battery modules

FH3X3.6K-HY-1P is the all-in-one controller of the Pylontech Force-H3X system: a 3.6 kW single-phase hybrid inverter with built-in MPPT and BMS, mounted directly on 1-4 FH10050 battery modules (5.12-20.48 kWh) to form a complete solar storage system, with no extra junction box or switch. The FH10050 modules are not included and are added separately.

Main features:

  • Rated power: 3.6 kW
  • PV input: 2 MPPT, 80-550 V, maximum 5.7 kW
  • Battery: 1-4 FH10050 modules, 5.12-20.48 kWh
  • Battery current: 40 A charge and discharge
  • Maximum efficiency: 98%
  • Back-up output: 3600 VA, switchover in at most 10 ms
  • Protection and communication: IP65, Wi-Fi and Bluetooth

The controller contains the inverter, the MPPT trackers and the battery management system (BMS). It is installed on 1, 2, 3 or 4 FH10050 battery modules of 102.4 V and 5.12 kWh (system capacity 5.12 / 10.24 / 15.36 / 20.48 kWh) and does not use the FC1000 controller of the Force-H3 system. With a single module the maximum charge and discharge power is 2.5 kW; with 2-4 modules charging can reach 8 kW and discharging 3.6 kW.

The PV input has 2 MPPT with one string each, an MPPT range of 80-550 V (full load 190-520 V), a start-up voltage of 80 V, a maximum input voltage of 600 V, a maximum current of 16 A and a short-circuit current of 25 A per MPPT; the maximum PV power is 5.7 kW. The grid is 1/N/PE, 230 V, 50/60 Hz, with a nominal current to the grid of 15.7 A and a maximum current from the grid of 23.5 A. The back-up output delivers 3600 VA, with a peak of 4320 VA for 60 s, and the changeover between grid and back-up takes at most 10 ms.

The controller box contains the base, the anti-tipping and module brackets, the AC, PV and RJ45 connectors, one current transformer (CT) and the mounting accessories; the battery modules are packed separately. An energy meter can optionally be connected to the COM terminal, and the CT is then connected to the meter. The controller has natural cooling, a transformerless topology, a noise level below 30 dB at 1 m, a night-time consumption below 15 W, an LED display, an installed emergency power off (EPO) button and Wi-Fi and Bluetooth communication. It operates at -10...55 °C (power is reduced above 45 °C), at 0-100% humidity, and power is reduced above 2000 m altitude. The user manual states parallel operation of up to 6 units.

Technical specifications

TypeSingle-phase all-in-one hybrid inverter, controller with built-in BMS
Battery module modelFH10050
Number of battery modules1 / 2 / 3 / 4
System nominal capacity5.12 / 10.24 / 15.36 / 20.48 kWh
System nominal power3.6 kW
Maximum PV power5.7 kW
Maximum PV input voltage600 V
Start-up voltage80 V
MPPT voltage range80-550 V
MPPT full-load voltage range190-520 V
Number of MPPT2
Number of PV strings per MPPT1
Maximum input current per MPPT16 A
Short-circuit current per MPPT25 A
PV surge protectionType II
Maximum continuous charge/discharge current40 A
Maximum charging power with 1 module2.5 kW
Maximum discharging power with 1 module2.5 kW
Maximum charging power with 2-4 modules8 kW
Maximum discharging power with 2-4 modules3.6 kW
Nominal grid voltage1/N/PE, 230 V
Nominal grid frequency50/60 Hz
Nominal continuous current to the grid15.7 A
Nominal active power to the grid3600 W
Maximum apparent power to the grid3600 VA
Maximum continuous current from the grid23.5 A
Nominal active power from the grid5400 W
Maximum apparent power from the grid5400 VA
Power factor range-0.8...+0.8
Current harmonic distortion (THDi)< 3 %
Nominal voltage (back-up)1/N/PE, 230 V
Nominal output frequency (back-up)50/60 Hz
Maximum continuous current (back-up)15.7 A
Maximum apparent power (back-up)3600 VA
Peak off-grid power (60 s)4320 VA
Grid / back-up switching time≤ 10 ms
Voltage harmonic distortion (THDv)< 3 %
Maximum efficiency98 %
European efficiency97.5 %
ProtectionsAnti-islanding, AFCI 2.0 (IEC 63027), insulation resistance monitoring, residual current monitoring, output overcurrent, short-circuit and overvoltage protection, DC switch, DC reverse-polarity protection, PV overvoltage protection, DC/AC surge protection type II
Complete system dimensions, W x H x D (1 / 2 / 3 / 4 modules)540 x 665 / 835 / 1005 / 1175 x 350 mm
Complete system weight (1 / 2 / 3 / 4 modules)77 / 116 / 155 / 194 kg
TopologyTransformerless
Operating temperature-10...55 °C (power is reduced above 45 °C)
Operating relative humidity0-100 %
AltitudePower is reduced above 2000 m
Noise level (1 m)< 30 dB
Protective classI
Overvoltage categoryDC II / AC III
Ingress protectionIP65
Salt spray resistanceC5-M
CoolingNatural
Standby consumption (night)< 15 W
CommunicationWi-Fi, Bluetooth
DisplayLED
Emergency power off (EPO)Installed
Parallel operationUp to 6 units
Standards and complianceVDE-AR-N 4105, EN 50549-1, EN 50549-10, IEC 62109-1, IEC 62109-2, IEC 62619, IEC 62477-1, UN 38.3, VDE-AR-E 2510-50, CEI 0-21, G98, G99

Datenblatt

Referenz
FH3X3.6K-HY-1P
MPN
FH3X3.6K-HY-1P
Produkttyp
Wechselrichter
Wechselrichtertyp
Hybrid (mit integriertem MPPT)
Phasen
Einphasig
Leistungsklasse
3,5-6 kW
Dauerleistung (W, 25 °C)
3600 W
Spitzenleistung
4320 VA, 60 s
Maximaler Wirkungsgrad
98 %
Leerlaufverbrauch
unter 15 W
Batteriespannung
HV (Hochvolt)
Max. Ladestrom
40 A
Max. PV-Eingangsspannung
600 V
Max. PV-Kurzschlussstrom
25 A
Anzahl MPPT-Tracker
2
MPPT-Spannungsbereich
80-550 V
AC-Ausgangsspannung
230 V
Ausgangsfrequenz
50/60 Hz
Max. AC-Eingangsstrom
23,5 A
Parallelbetrieb
Ja
Kommunikationsschnittstellen
Bluetooth
WLAN
Schutzfunktionen
Inselnetzerkennung, AFCI 2.0 (IEC 63027), Isolationswiderstandsüberwachung, Fehlerstromüberwachung, Ausgangsschutz gegen Überstrom, Kurzschluss und Überspannung, DC-Schalter, Verpolungsschutz DC, PV-Überspannungsschutz, DC/AC-Überspannungsschutz Typ II
Abmessungen (H x B x T)
495 x 540 x 350 mm
Gewicht
38 kg
Schutzart (IP)
IP65
Betriebstemperatur
-10 ... 55 °C
Max. relative Luftfeuchtigkeit
100 %
Normen und Konformität
VDE-AR-N 4105, EN 50549-1, EN 50549-10, IEC 62109-1, IEC 62109-2, IEC 62619, IEC 62477-1, UN 38.3, VDE-AR-E 2510-50, CEI 0-21, G98, G99

Diese technischen Daten wurden von uns aus dem Datenblatt des Herstellers übernommen und können Übertragungsfehler enthalten. Für 100 % Genauigkeit sehen Sie bitte im beigefügten Datenblatt nach.

Kompatibilität

Die Kompatibilität wird automatisch aus den technischen Daten der Hersteller berechnet und dient nur zur Information. Bei komplexen Anlagen empfehlen wir, die Konfiguration vor der Bestellung von einem Berater prüfen zu lassen. Details in den AGB

Weitere Produkte aus derselben Kategorie