Cookie-Einwilligung

Wir verwenden Cookies, die für den Betrieb des Shops notwendig sind, und nur mit Ihrer Einwilligung Statistik- und Marketing-Cookies.

Batteriespeicher Shoto 5,12 kWh, 51,2 V LiFePO4, HP10-Box5 Pro

51,2 V
1.048 € Steuern inklusive

873 € Ohne Steuern

Shoto HP10-Box5 Pro is a stackable LiFePO4 battery module of 5.12 kWh (4.86 kWh available, 51.2 V, 100 Ah). It offers 5 kW output power (5.4 kW for 10 s), 50 A charge current and 100 A discharge current, CAN and RS485 communication, ingress protection IP20 and stack, wall or stand mounting.

Marke Shoto
Referenz HP10-BOX5-PRO

Shoto HP10-Box5 Pro - stackable 5.12 kWh, 51.2 V LiFePO4 battery

Shoto HP10-Box5 Pro is a low-voltage LiFePO4 battery module (51.2 V, 100 Ah, 5.12 kWh) for residential energy storage, with a stackable design. It uses 100 Ah LFP prismatic cells produced by Shoto and communicates with the inverter over CAN or RS485.

Main features:

  • Nominal energy: 5.12 kWh (4.86 kWh available)
  • Output power: 5 kW (peak 5.4 kW, 10 s)
  • Charge current: 50 A maximum
  • Discharge current: 100 A maximum
  • Communication: CAN, RS485, Bluetooth
  • Cycle life: at least 6000 (80 % DoD)
  • Mounting: stack, wall or stand

The system is made of 100 Ah modules. The datasheet shows configurations of 1 to 4 modules, from 5.12 kWh to 20.48 kWh, with a maximum discharge current of 100 A for one module. The charge and discharge efficiency is at least 97 % and the design life is 15 years. The mobile app monitors the battery status over Bluetooth, and the housing is available in grey or white. Optional expansions: anti-theft protection, fire protection and an LCD display module.

The temperature range is -5 ... 50 °C for charging and -20 ... 50 °C for discharging, with a recommended temperature of 15 ... 35 °C. Cooling is natural and the permitted humidity is 5-95 % non-condensing. A single module weighs 46 kg (± 2 kg) and measures 580 x 250 x 440 mm without the base.

The manufacturer states compatibility with Deye, Growatt, GoodWe, Victron, Sofar, SMA, SRNE, LUX, Solis, TBB, Soruide, Megarevo, Sungrow, Afore, Sacolar, SMK solar and Voltronic inverters, without naming models. The Solis list of compatible batteries includes the Shoto HP10-Box family.

Technical specifications

Product typeBattery
Battery chemistryLiFePO4 (lithium iron phosphate)
Battery voltage class48 V
Cell technology100 Ah LFP prismatic cells
Nominal voltage51.2 V
Operating voltage range45.0-56.4 V
Rated capacity100 Ah
Nominal energy5.12 kWh
Usable energy4.86 kWh
Capacity class2.5-6 kWh
Max. output power5 kW
Peak output power5.4 kW (10 s)
Max. charge current50 A
Max. discharge current100 A
Charge / discharge efficiencyat least 97 %
Cycle lifeat least 6000 cycles (80 % DoD, 70 % EOL, 25 °C)
Design life15 years
Parallel connection1-4 modules per system (5.12-20.48 kWh)
Communication interfacesCAN, RS485, Bluetooth
Ingress protection (IP)IP20
Charging temperature-5 ... 50 °C
Discharging temperature-20 ... 50 °C
Operating temperaturerecommended 15 ... 35 °C
Relative humidity5-95 % non-condensing
Max. operating altitude4000 m
Coolingnatural
Installationstack, wall or stand
Standards and complianceUL1973, IEC62619, IEC62477, CE-EMC, VDE2510-50, CEI0-21, UKCA, UN38.3
Dimensions (height x width x depth)250 x 580 x 440 mm (without base)
Weight46 kg (± 2 kg)

Datenblatt

Referenz
HP10-BOX5-PRO
MPN
HP10-BOX5-PRO
Produkttyp
Batterie
Batterietechnologie
LiFePO4 (Lithium-Eisenphosphat)
Batteriespannung
48 V
Nennspannung (genauer Wert)
51,2 V
Nennkapazität
100 Ah
Kapazitätsklasse
2,5-6 kWh
Nennenergie
5,12 kWh
Lebensdauer (Zyklen bei 80 % DoD)
6000
Max. Dauerentladestrom
100 A
Max. Ladestrom
50 A
Kommunikationsschnittstellen
Bluetooth
CAN-bus
RS485
Abmessungen (H x B x T)
250 x 580 x 440 mm
Gewicht
46 kg
Schutzart (IP)
IP20
Betriebstemperatur
-5 ... 50 °C (Laden), -20 ... 50 °C (Entladen)
Max. relative Luftfeuchtigkeit
95 %
Normen und Konformität
UL1973, IEC62619, IEC62477, CE-EMC, VDE2510-50, CEI0-21, UKCA, UN38.3

Diese technischen Daten wurden von uns aus dem Datenblatt des Herstellers übernommen und können Übertragungsfehler enthalten. Für 100 % Genauigkeit sehen Sie bitte im beigefügten Datenblatt nach.

Kompatibilität

Weitere kompatible Produkte

Die Kompatibilität wird automatisch aus den technischen Daten der Hersteller berechnet und dient nur zur Information. Bei komplexen Anlagen empfehlen wir, die Konfiguration vor der Bestellung von einem Berater prüfen zu lassen. Details in den AGB

Weitere Produkte aus derselben Kategorie