Consenso ai cookie

Usiamo cookie necessari al funzionamento del negozio e, solo con il tuo consenso, cookie statistici e di marketing.

9,9 kW inverter ibrido SOFAR, trifase, HV, con AFCI, ESI 9.9K-T1-A

1.763 € Tasse incluse

1.469 € Tasse escluse

ESI 9.9K-T1-A is a 9.9 kW three-phase HV hybrid inverter with 3 MPPT inputs with AFCI (160-950 V, 20 A per input) and a three-phase backup output with 10 ms switchover that supports 100% unbalanced loads. It needs a high-voltage battery: the manufacturer specifies SOFAR BTS 5K modules (350-435 V), which are not included. Ingress protection IP66, weight 30 kg.

Riferimento ESI-9.9K-T1-A

ESI 9.9K-T1-A - 9.9 kW three-phase HV hybrid inverter with AFCI

ESI 9.9K-T1-A is a 9.9 kW three-phase high-voltage (HV) hybrid inverter with 3 MPPT inputs with AFCI, an integrated multi-function EMS and a three-phase backup output that supports 100% unbalanced loads. It is wall mounted and can form an integrated system with SOFAR BTS 5K batteries or be installed separately.

Main features:

  • Rated power: 9.9 kW, three-phase
  • PV inputs: 3 MPPT with AFCI, 160-950 V, 20 A per MPPT
  • Compatible battery: SOFAR BTS 5K, 350-435 V, charge 25 A, discharge 29.7 A (not included)
  • Backup output: 9.9 kW three-phase, peak of 2 x rated power for 10 s, 10 ms switchover
  • Unbalanced load: 100% supported between phases, in backup mode
  • Parallel operation: up to 6 inverters (on-grid), up to 3 (off-grid)
  • Maximum efficiency: 98.2 %, IP66

The inverter requires a high-voltage (HV) battery. According to the manufacturer documentation, SOFAR BTS 5K LiFePO4 modules of 5.12 kWh are used, up to 6 modules per inverter. The battery is not included in this product, and the system can also run without a battery, which can be added later. Maximum charging is 10 kW (25 A) and maximum discharging is 9.9 kW (29.7 A).

The backup output is three-phase, with a power equal to the rated power and a peak of 2 x rated power for 10 s. The inverter supports 100% unbalanced three-phase loads, and the unbalanced support function, in on-grid mode, tries to keep the power flows on the three phases balanced. The recommended PV power is up to 20 kWp, with an input current of up to 20 A per MPPT.

Interfaces: RS485, optional Wi-Fi, 4G or LAN, with an LCD and an app. Protections: AFCI on the PV inputs, DC switch, PV and battery reverse polarity, output short circuit, overcurrent and overvoltage, insulation monitoring, residual current, anti-islanding and type II surge protection on PV and AC. Natural cooling with no extra noise, ingress protection IP66.

Technical specifications

Recommended max. PV power20 kWp
Max. PV input voltage1000 V
Start-up voltage200 V
Rated input voltage600 V
MPP voltage range160-950 V
Number of MPPT3
Max. strings per MPPT1/1/1
Max. PV input current per MPPT20/20/20 A
Max. PV short-circuit current (Isc)25/25/25 A
AFCI protectionon the PV inputs, integrated
Battery voltage range350-435 V
Number of battery input channels1
Max. charging power10 kW
Max. discharging power9.9 kW
Max. charging current25 A
Max. discharging current29.7 A
Battery typeLithium-ion
BMS communicationCAN
Backup voltage and frequency3N~+PE, 380/400/415 V, 50/60 Hz
Rated backup power9.9 kW
Rated backup current (380/400/415 V)15.0/14.3/13.8 A
Max. backup apparent power9.9 kVA
Max. backup output current15.0/14.3/13.8 A
Peak backup apparent power2 x rated power, 10 s
Switching time10 ms
Asymmetric loadYes, supports 100% three-phase unbalanced load
Grid voltage and frequency3(N)~+PE, 380/400/415 V, 50/60 Hz
Rated grid power9.9 kW
Max. grid output current (380/400/415 V)15.0/14.3/13.8 A
Max. AC input current (380/400/415 V)30.3/29.0/27.8 A
Power factor0.8 lagging - 0.8 leading
Max. MPPT efficiency99.9 %
Max. efficiency98.2 %
European efficiency97.5 %
Battery-AC efficiency, charging/discharging97.8 %
Ingress protectionIP66
Operating temperature range-30 ... 60 °C (derating above 45 °C)
Dimensions (W x H x D)708 x 440 x 170 mm
Weight30 kg
CommunicationRS485; optional Wi-Fi, 4G or LAN

Scheda dati

Riferimento
ESI-9.9K-T1-A
MPN
ESI-9.9K-T1-A
Tipo di prodotto
Inverter
Tipo di inverter
Ibrido (MPPT integrato)
Fasi
Trifase
Classe di potenza
6-10 kW
Potenza continua in uscita (VA, 25 °C)
9900 VA
Potenza continua in uscita (W, 25 °C)
9900 W
Potenza di picco
2 x la potenza nominale, 10 s
Consumo a vuoto
meno di 10 W
Tensione batteria
HV (alta tensione)
Corrente di scarica continua massima
29,7 A
Intervallo di tensione di ingresso DC
350-435 V
Corrente di carica massima
25 A
Tensione FV massima di ingresso
1000 V
Corrente di cortocircuito FV max.
25 A
Numero di MPPT
3
Intervallo di tensione MPPT
160-950 V
Tensione di uscita AC
380/400/415 V
Frequenza di uscita
50/60 Hz
Corrente massima di ingresso AC
30,3/29,0/27,8 A
Funzionamento in parallelo
Sì
Interfacce di comunicazione
RS485
Protezioni
AFCI sugli ingressi PV, sezionatore DC, polarità inversa PV e batteria, cortocircuito, sovracorrente e sovratensione in uscita, isolamento, corrente residua, anti-isola, protezione da sovratensioni tipo II PV e AC
Dimensioni (A x L x P)
440 x 708 x 170 mm
Peso
30 kg
Grado di protezione (IP)
IP66
Temperatura di esercizio
-30 ... 60 °C
Umidità relativa massima
95 %
Norme e conformità
EN 50549-1, EN 50549-10, IEC 62109, IEC 62116, VDE-AR-N 4105

Questi dati tecnici sono stati ripresi da noi dalla scheda tecnica del produttore e possono contenere errori di trascrizione. Per un’accuratezza del 100 %, consulti la scheda tecnica allegata.

Compatibilità

Altri prodotti compatibili

Le compatibilità sono calcolate automaticamente dai dati tecnici dei produttori e hanno carattere informativo. Per impianti complessi consigliamo di far verificare la configurazione da un consulente prima dell’ordine. Dettagli nei Termini e condizioni

Altri prodotti della stessa categoria