Consenso ai cookie

Usiamo cookie necessari al funzionamento del negozio e, solo con il tuo consenso, cookie statistici e di marketing.

8 kW (8,8 kVA) inverter on-grid SOFAR, trifase, 8.8KTLX-G3-A

835 € Tasse incluse

696 € Tasse escluse

8.8KTLX-G3-A is a three-phase SOFAR on-grid inverter of 8 kW (maximum apparent power 8.8 kVA), with 2 MPPT, an MPPT range of 140-1000 V and a maximum DC input voltage of 1100 V. The maximum efficiency is 98.5%, the maximum AC output current is 13.3 A and the protection rating is IP65. The dimensions are 430 x 385 x 182 mm (width x height x depth) and the weight is 18 kg.

Riferimento 8.8KTLX-G3-A

8.8KTLX-G3-A - Three-phase on-grid inverter of 8 kW with 1100 V DC input

8.8KTLX-G3-A is a three-phase SOFAR on-grid inverter with a rated output power of 8 kW (8.8 kVA maximum apparent power), two MPPT trackers, a DC input of up to 1100 V and a maximum efficiency of 98.5%. It has IP65 protection, natural cooling without a fan and weighs 18 kg.

Main features:

  • Rated output power: 8 kW (8.8 kVA maximum)
  • DC input: 2 MPPT, 3 strings, 140-1000 V, maximum 1100 V
  • Maximum AC output current: 13.3 A, 230/400 V three-phase
  • Maximum efficiency: 98.5% (European 98.0%)
  • Protection and cooling: IP65, natural cooling
  • Communication: RS485 and Bluetooth; optional Wi-Fi, GPRS or Ethernet via a stick logger
  • Size and weight: 430 x 385 x 182 mm, 18 kg

The inverter connects to the three-phase 230/400 V grid (310-480 V, 50/60 Hz) and has two independent MPPT trackers with a DC input of up to 1100 V, which allows longer strings. The maximum input current is 15 A / 30 A per MPPT and the PV short-circuit current is 22.5 A / 45 A. The -A version has three DC inputs (one on MPPT 1 and two on MPPT 2, with 15 A / 30 A per MPPT), against two inputs on the 8.8KTLX-G3.

The protections include DC reverse polarity, anti-islanding, leakage current, ground fault monitoring and PV string fault monitoring, a DC switch and type II surge protection on the DC and AC sides. The inverter offers string-level monitoring and remote firmware upgrade, with natural cooling and no fan; the LCD display and the Bluetooth connection with an app allow commissioning. A stick logger (Wi-Fi, GPRS or Ethernet) can be added as an option for remote monitoring. It operates between -30 and +60 °C, up to 4000 m altitude.

Technical specifications

Max. DC input voltage1100 V
Rated input voltage650 V
Start-up voltage160 V
MPPT operating voltage range140-1000 V
Number of MPP trackers2
Number of DC inputs3 (MPPT 1: 1, MPPT 2: 2)
Max. input current per MPPT15 A / 30 A
Max. short-circuit current per MPPT22.5 A / 45 A
Rated output power8000 W
Max. apparent power8800 VA
Max. output current13.3 A
Rated output voltage3/N/PE, 230/400 V AC
Output voltage range310-480 V AC
Rated output frequency50/60 Hz
Output frequency range45-55 Hz / 55-65 Hz
Active power adjustable range0-100%
Total harmonic distortion of current (THDi)under 3%
Power factor1 (adjustable +/-0.8)
Max. efficiency98.5%
European efficiency98.0%
DC reverse polarity protectionYes
Anti-islanding protectionYes
Leakage current protectionYes
Ground fault monitoringYes
PV string fault monitoringYes
DC switchYes
Surge protectiontype II on the DC and AC sides
Ambient temperature range-30 ... +60 °C
Self-consumption at nightunder 1 W
Topologytransformerless
Degree of protectionIP65
Allowable relative humidity range0-100%
Max. operating altitude4000 m
Coolingnatural
Dimensions (W x H x D)430 x 385 x 182 mm
Weight18 kg
DisplayLCD and Bluetooth with app
CommunicationRS485, Bluetooth; optional Wi-Fi
StandardsIEC/EN 62109-1/2, IEC 62116, IEC 61727, G98/G99, VDE-AR-N 4105, VDE V 0126-1-1, EN 50549-1, UNE 217002-2020

Scheda dati

Riferimento
8.8KTLX-G3-A
MPN
8.8KTLX-G3-A
Tipo di prodotto
Inverter
Tipo di inverter
On-grid (senza batteria)
Fasi
Trifase
Classe di potenza
6-10 kW
Potenza continua in uscita (VA, 25 °C)
8800 VA
Potenza continua in uscita (W, 25 °C)
8000 W
Efficienza massima
98,5 %
Consumo a vuoto
meno di 1 W
Tensione batteria
Senza batteria
Tensione FV massima di ingresso
1100 V
Corrente di cortocircuito FV max.
22,5 A / 45 A
Numero di MPPT
2
Intervallo di tensione MPPT
140-1000 V
Tensione di uscita AC
3/N/PE, 230/400 V (310-480 V)
Frequenza di uscita
50/60 Hz
Interfacce di comunicazione
Bluetooth
RS485
Protezioni
Polarità inversa DC, anti-isola, corrente di dispersione, guasto a terra, guasto stringa PV, sezionatore DC, SPD DC e AC tipo II
Dimensioni (A x L x P)
385 x 430 x 182 mm
Peso
18 kg
Grado di protezione (IP)
IP65
Temperatura di esercizio
-30 ... 60 °C
Umidità relativa massima
100 %
Norme e conformità
IEC/EN 62109-1/2, IEC 62116, IEC 61727, G98/G99, VDE-AR-N 4105, VDE V 0126-1-1, EN 50549-1, UNE 217002-2020

Questi dati tecnici sono stati ripresi da noi dalla scheda tecnica del produttore e possono contenere errori di trascrizione. Per un’accuratezza del 100 %, consulti la scheda tecnica allegata.

Compatibilità

Altri prodotti compatibili

Le compatibilità sono calcolate automaticamente dai dati tecnici dei produttori e hanno carattere informativo. Per impianti complessi consigliamo di far verificare la configurazione da un consulente prima dell’ordine. Dettagli nei Termini e condizioni

Altri prodotti della stessa categoria