Consenso ai cookie

Usiamo cookie necessari al funzionamento del negozio e, solo con il tuo consenso, cookie statistici e di marketing.

6 kW inverter ibrido Pylontech Force-H3X, monofase, HV, FH3X6K-HY-1P

1.787 € Tasse incluse

1.489 € Tasse escluse

FH3X6K-HY-1P is a 6 kW single-phase hybrid inverter with 2 MPPT (80-550 V) and built-in BMS, mounted on 1-4 FH10050 battery modules (5.12-20.48 kWh). It has a maximum efficiency of 98%, a maximum charge and discharge current of 40 A, a back-up output with switchover in 10 ms or less, IP65, and Wi-Fi and Bluetooth communication.

Riferimento FH3X6K-HY-1P

FH3X6K-HY-1P - Single-phase hybrid inverter 6 kW for HV battery modules

FH3X6K-HY-1P is the all-in-one controller of the Pylontech Force-H3X system: a 6 kW single-phase hybrid inverter with built-in MPPT and BMS, mounted directly on 1-4 FH10050 battery modules (5.12-20.48 kWh) to form a complete solar storage system, with no extra junction box or switch. The FH10050 modules are not included and are added separately.

Main features:

  • Rated power: 6 kW
  • PV input: 2 MPPT, 80-550 V, maximum 9.6 kW
  • Battery: 1-4 FH10050 modules, 5.12-20.48 kWh
  • Battery current: 40 A charge and discharge
  • Maximum efficiency: 98%
  • Back-up output: 6000 VA, switchover in at most 10 ms
  • Protection and communication: IP65, Wi-Fi and Bluetooth

The controller contains the inverter, the MPPT trackers and the battery management system (BMS). It is installed on 1, 2, 3 or 4 FH10050 battery modules of 102.4 V and 5.12 kWh (system capacity 5.12 / 10.24 / 15.36 / 20.48 kWh) and does not use the FC1000 controller of the Force-H3 system. With a single module the maximum charge and discharge power is 2.5 kW; with 2-4 modules charging can reach 8 kW and discharging 6 kW.

The PV input has 2 MPPT with one string each, an MPPT range of 80-550 V (full load 190-520 V), a start-up voltage of 80 V, a maximum input voltage of 600 V, a maximum current of 16 A and a short-circuit current of 25 A per MPPT; the maximum PV power is 9.6 kW. The grid is 1/N/PE, 230 V, 50/60 Hz, with a nominal current to the grid of 26.1 A and a maximum current from the grid of 39.1 A. The back-up output delivers 6000 VA, and the changeover between grid and back-up takes at most 10 ms.

The controller box contains the base, the anti-tipping and module brackets, the AC, PV and RJ45 connectors, one current transformer (CT) and the mounting accessories; the battery modules are packed separately. An energy meter can optionally be connected to the COM terminal, and the CT is then connected to the meter. The controller has natural cooling, a transformerless topology, a noise level below 30 dB at 1 m, a night-time consumption below 15 W, an LED display, an installed emergency power off (EPO) button and Wi-Fi and Bluetooth communication. It operates at -10...55 °C (power is reduced above 45 °C), at 0-100% humidity, and power is reduced above 2000 m altitude. The user manual states parallel operation of up to 6 units.

Technical specifications

TypeSingle-phase all-in-one hybrid inverter, controller with built-in BMS
Battery module modelFH10050
Number of battery modules1 / 2 / 3 / 4
System nominal capacity5.12 / 10.24 / 15.36 / 20.48 kWh
System nominal power6 kW
Maximum PV power9.6 kW
Maximum PV input voltage600 V
Start-up voltage80 V
MPPT voltage range80-550 V
MPPT full-load voltage range190-520 V
Number of MPPT2
Number of PV strings per MPPT1
Maximum input current per MPPT16 A
Short-circuit current per MPPT25 A
PV surge protectionType II
Maximum continuous charge/discharge current40 A
Maximum charging power with 1 module2.5 kW
Maximum discharging power with 1 module2.5 kW
Maximum charging power with 2-4 modules8 kW
Maximum discharging power with 2-4 modules6 kW
Nominal grid voltage1/N/PE, 230 V
Nominal grid frequency50/60 Hz
Nominal continuous current to the grid26.1 A
Nominal active power to the grid6000 W
Maximum apparent power to the grid6000 VA
Maximum continuous current from the grid39.1 A
Nominal active power from the grid9000 W
Maximum apparent power from the grid9000 VA
Power factor range-0.8...+0.8
Current harmonic distortion (THDi)< 3 %
Nominal voltage (back-up)1/N/PE, 230 V
Nominal output frequency (back-up)50/60 Hz
Maximum continuous current (back-up)26.1 A
Maximum apparent power (back-up)6000 VA
Grid / back-up switching time≤ 10 ms
Voltage harmonic distortion (THDv)< 3 %
Maximum efficiency98 %
European efficiency97.5 %
ProtectionsAnti-islanding, AFCI 2.0 (IEC 63027), insulation resistance monitoring, residual current monitoring, output overcurrent, short-circuit and overvoltage protection, DC switch, DC reverse-polarity protection, PV overvoltage protection, DC/AC surge protection type II
Complete system dimensions, W x H x D (1 / 2 / 3 / 4 modules)540 x 665 / 835 / 1005 / 1175 x 350 mm
Complete system weight (1 / 2 / 3 / 4 modules)77 / 116 / 155 / 194 kg
TopologyTransformerless
Operating temperature-10...55 °C (power is reduced above 45 °C)
Operating relative humidity0-100 %
AltitudePower is reduced above 2000 m
Noise level (1 m)< 30 dB
Protective classI
Overvoltage categoryDC II / AC III
Ingress protectionIP65
Salt spray resistanceC5-M
CoolingNatural
Standby consumption (night)< 15 W
CommunicationWi-Fi, Bluetooth
DisplayLED
Emergency power off (EPO)Installed
Parallel operationUp to 6 units
Standards and complianceVDE-AR-N 4105, EN 50549-1, EN 50549-10, IEC 62109-1, IEC 62109-2, IEC 62619, IEC 62477-1, UN 38.3, VDE-AR-E 2510-50, CEI 0-21, G98, G99

Scheda dati

Riferimento
FH3X6K-HY-1P
MPN
FH3X6K-HY-1P
Tipo di prodotto
Inverter
Tipo di inverter
Ibrido (MPPT integrato)
Fasi
Monofase
Classe di potenza
3,5-6 kW
Potenza continua in uscita (W, 25 °C)
6000 W
Efficienza massima
98 %
Consumo a vuoto
meno di 15 W
Tensione batteria
HV (alta tensione)
Corrente di carica massima
40 A
Tensione FV massima di ingresso
600 V
Corrente di cortocircuito FV max.
25 A
Numero di MPPT
2
Intervallo di tensione MPPT
80-550 V
Tensione di uscita AC
230 V
Frequenza di uscita
50/60 Hz
Corrente massima di ingresso AC
39,1 A
Funzionamento in parallelo
Sì
Interfacce di comunicazione
Bluetooth
Wi-Fi
Protezioni
Protezione anti-isola, AFCI 2.0 (IEC 63027), rilevamento della resistenza di isolamento, monitoraggio della corrente residua, protezione di uscita da sovracorrente, cortocircuito e sovratensione, sezionatore DC, protezione da inversione di polarità DC
Dimensioni (A x L x P)
495 x 540 x 350 mm
Peso
38 kg
Grado di protezione (IP)
IP65
Temperatura di esercizio
-10 ... 55 °C
Umidità relativa massima
100 %
Norme e conformità
VDE-AR-N 4105, EN 50549-1, EN 50549-10, IEC 62109-1, IEC 62109-2, IEC 62619, IEC 62477-1, UN 38.3, VDE-AR-E 2510-50, CEI 0-21, G98, G99

Questi dati tecnici sono stati ripresi da noi dalla scheda tecnica del produttore e possono contenere errori di trascrizione. Per un’accuratezza del 100 %, consulti la scheda tecnica allegata.

Compatibilità

Le compatibilità sono calcolate automaticamente dai dati tecnici dei produttori e hanno carattere informativo. Per impianti complessi consigliamo di far verificare la configurazione da un consulente prima dell’ordine. Dettagli nei Termini e condizioni

Altri prodotti della stessa categoria