Cookie-Einwilligung

Wir verwenden Cookies, die für den Betrieb des Shops notwendig sind, und nur mit Ihrer Einwilligung Statistik- und Marketing-Cookies.

Batteriemodul SOFAR 5,12 kWh, 400 V LiFePO4, HV, BTS 5K

400 V
1.513 € Steuern inklusive

1.261 € Ohne Steuern

BTS 5K is a 5.12 kWh LiFePO4 battery module with a nominal voltage of 400 V (range 350-435 V) and a rated power of 2.5 kW. The maximum current is 6 A charging and 7.5 A discharging, and the protection rating is IP65. The module is pre-wired, measures 708 x 420 x 170 mm and weighs 50 kg.

Referenz BTS-5K

BTS 5K - 5.12 kWh LiFePO4 HV battery module for SOFAR systems

BTS 5K is an intelligent 5.12 kWh LiFePO4 battery module (100 Ah, internal 51.2 V pack) with a nominal 400 V high-voltage output, pre-wired, for stacked wall or floor mounting.

Main features:

  • Nominal energy: 5.12 kWh (100 Ah)
  • Nominal voltage: 400 V d.c. (range 350-435 V)
  • Rated power: 2.5 kW
  • Maximum current: 6 A charging, 7.5 A discharging
  • Protection rating: IP65
  • Expansion: 1-4 modules per BTS 5K-BDU distribution unit
  • Dimensions and weight: 708 x 420 x 170 mm, 50 kg

Up to four BTS 5K modules connect to one BTS 5K-BDU distribution unit (5.12-20.48 kWh), and two such groups can work in the same communication network, each with its own output. The module currents add up: 6, 12, 18 or 24 A charging and 7.5, 15, 22.5 or 30 A discharging for 1, 2, 3 or 4 modules. New modules can be combined with existing ones.

The module comes with pre-wired cables for quick installation, 5-layer safety protection and active cell balancing to 100% SOC in 2 hours, and it can be stored for up to 2 years without charging. Charging takes place between 0 and 50 °C and discharging between -10 and 50 °C, at 5-95% humidity. It communicates over CAN.

With the SOFAR ESI 5-12K-T1 inverter, the modules stack directly under the inverter, up to 6 modules (30.72 kWh); in systems with HYD inverters, the modules connect through the BTS 5K-BDU unit.

Technical specifications

Cell typeLiFePO4 (lithium iron phosphate)
Total battery energy5.12 kWh
Usable capacity4.992 kWh
Rated capacity100 Ah (internal 51.2 V pack)
Rated power2.5 kW
Nominal voltage400 V c.c.
Operating voltage range350-435 V c.c.
Max. charging current6 A
Max. discharging current7.5 A
Minimum through output energy18.25 MWh
Protective classClass I
IP ratingIP65
Operating temperatureCharge: 0 ... 50 °C; discharge: -10 ... 50 °C
Relative humidity5-95 %
Max. operating altitude4000 m
InstallationWall or floor mounted
Dimensions (W x H x D)708 x 420 x 170 mm
Cooling modeNatural
Weight50 kg
CommunicationCAN
Modules per distribution unit1-4
Max. charging current for 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 modules6 / 12 / 18 / 24 A
Max. discharging current for 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 modules7.5 / 15 / 22.5 / 30 A

Datenblatt

Referenz
BTS-5K
MPN
BTS-5K
Produkttyp
Batterie
Batterietechnologie
LiFePO4 (Lithium-Eisenphosphat)
Batteriespannung
HV (Hochvolt)
Nennspannung (genauer Wert)
400 V
Nennkapazität
100 Ah (internes 51,2-V-Paket)
Kapazitätsklasse
2,5-6 kWh
Nennenergie
5,12 kWh
Max. Dauerentladestrom
7,5 A
Max. Ladestrom
6 A
Parallelbetrieb
Ja
Kommunikationsschnittstellen
CAN-bus
Abmessungen (H x B x T)
420 x 708 x 170 mm
Gewicht
50 kg
Schutzart (IP)
IP65
Betriebstemperatur
Laden 0 ... 50 °C, Entladen -10 ... 50 °C
Max. relative Luftfeuchtigkeit
95 %

Diese technischen Daten wurden von uns aus dem Datenblatt des Herstellers übernommen und können Übertragungsfehler enthalten. Für 100 % Genauigkeit sehen Sie bitte im beigefügten Datenblatt nach.

Kompatibilität

Weitere kompatible Produkte

Die Kompatibilität wird automatisch aus den technischen Daten der Hersteller berechnet und dient nur zur Information. Bei komplexen Anlagen empfehlen wir, die Konfiguration vor der Bestellung von einem Berater prüfen zu lassen. Details in den AGB

Weitere Produkte aus derselben Kategorie