Consentimiento de cookies

Usamos cookies necesarias para el funcionamiento de la tienda y, solo con tu consentimiento, cookies de estadísticas y de marketing.

3,6 kW inversor híbrido Pylontech Force-H3X, monofásico, HV, FH3X3.6K-HY-1P

1.670 € Impuesto incluido

1.392 € Sin impuestos

FH3X3.6K-HY-1P is a 3.6 kW single-phase hybrid inverter with 2 MPPT (80-550 V) and built-in BMS, mounted on 1-4 FH10050 battery modules (5.12-20.48 kWh). It has a maximum efficiency of 98%, a maximum charge and discharge current of 40 A, a back-up output with switchover in 10 ms or less, IP65, and Wi-Fi and Bluetooth communication.

Referencia FH3X3.6K-HY-1P

FH3X3.6K-HY-1P - Single-phase hybrid inverter 3.6 kW for HV battery modules

FH3X3.6K-HY-1P is the all-in-one controller of the Pylontech Force-H3X system: a 3.6 kW single-phase hybrid inverter with built-in MPPT and BMS, mounted directly on 1-4 FH10050 battery modules (5.12-20.48 kWh) to form a complete solar storage system, with no extra junction box or switch. The FH10050 modules are not included and are added separately.

Main features:

  • Rated power: 3.6 kW
  • PV input: 2 MPPT, 80-550 V, maximum 5.7 kW
  • Battery: 1-4 FH10050 modules, 5.12-20.48 kWh
  • Battery current: 40 A charge and discharge
  • Maximum efficiency: 98%
  • Back-up output: 3600 VA, switchover in at most 10 ms
  • Protection and communication: IP65, Wi-Fi and Bluetooth

The controller contains the inverter, the MPPT trackers and the battery management system (BMS). It is installed on 1, 2, 3 or 4 FH10050 battery modules of 102.4 V and 5.12 kWh (system capacity 5.12 / 10.24 / 15.36 / 20.48 kWh) and does not use the FC1000 controller of the Force-H3 system. With a single module the maximum charge and discharge power is 2.5 kW; with 2-4 modules charging can reach 8 kW and discharging 3.6 kW.

The PV input has 2 MPPT with one string each, an MPPT range of 80-550 V (full load 190-520 V), a start-up voltage of 80 V, a maximum input voltage of 600 V, a maximum current of 16 A and a short-circuit current of 25 A per MPPT; the maximum PV power is 5.7 kW. The grid is 1/N/PE, 230 V, 50/60 Hz, with a nominal current to the grid of 15.7 A and a maximum current from the grid of 23.5 A. The back-up output delivers 3600 VA, with a peak of 4320 VA for 60 s, and the changeover between grid and back-up takes at most 10 ms.

The controller box contains the base, the anti-tipping and module brackets, the AC, PV and RJ45 connectors, one current transformer (CT) and the mounting accessories; the battery modules are packed separately. An energy meter can optionally be connected to the COM terminal, and the CT is then connected to the meter. The controller has natural cooling, a transformerless topology, a noise level below 30 dB at 1 m, a night-time consumption below 15 W, an LED display, an installed emergency power off (EPO) button and Wi-Fi and Bluetooth communication. It operates at -10...55 °C (power is reduced above 45 °C), at 0-100% humidity, and power is reduced above 2000 m altitude. The user manual states parallel operation of up to 6 units.

Technical specifications

TypeSingle-phase all-in-one hybrid inverter, controller with built-in BMS
Battery module modelFH10050
Number of battery modules1 / 2 / 3 / 4
System nominal capacity5.12 / 10.24 / 15.36 / 20.48 kWh
System nominal power3.6 kW
Maximum PV power5.7 kW
Maximum PV input voltage600 V
Start-up voltage80 V
MPPT voltage range80-550 V
MPPT full-load voltage range190-520 V
Number of MPPT2
Number of PV strings per MPPT1
Maximum input current per MPPT16 A
Short-circuit current per MPPT25 A
PV surge protectionType II
Maximum continuous charge/discharge current40 A
Maximum charging power with 1 module2.5 kW
Maximum discharging power with 1 module2.5 kW
Maximum charging power with 2-4 modules8 kW
Maximum discharging power with 2-4 modules3.6 kW
Nominal grid voltage1/N/PE, 230 V
Nominal grid frequency50/60 Hz
Nominal continuous current to the grid15.7 A
Nominal active power to the grid3600 W
Maximum apparent power to the grid3600 VA
Maximum continuous current from the grid23.5 A
Nominal active power from the grid5400 W
Maximum apparent power from the grid5400 VA
Power factor range-0.8...+0.8
Current harmonic distortion (THDi)< 3 %
Nominal voltage (back-up)1/N/PE, 230 V
Nominal output frequency (back-up)50/60 Hz
Maximum continuous current (back-up)15.7 A
Maximum apparent power (back-up)3600 VA
Peak off-grid power (60 s)4320 VA
Grid / back-up switching time≤ 10 ms
Voltage harmonic distortion (THDv)< 3 %
Maximum efficiency98 %
European efficiency97.5 %
ProtectionsAnti-islanding, AFCI 2.0 (IEC 63027), insulation resistance monitoring, residual current monitoring, output overcurrent, short-circuit and overvoltage protection, DC switch, DC reverse-polarity protection, PV overvoltage protection, DC/AC surge protection type II
Complete system dimensions, W x H x D (1 / 2 / 3 / 4 modules)540 x 665 / 835 / 1005 / 1175 x 350 mm
Complete system weight (1 / 2 / 3 / 4 modules)77 / 116 / 155 / 194 kg
TopologyTransformerless
Operating temperature-10...55 °C (power is reduced above 45 °C)
Operating relative humidity0-100 %
AltitudePower is reduced above 2000 m
Noise level (1 m)< 30 dB
Protective classI
Overvoltage categoryDC II / AC III
Ingress protectionIP65
Salt spray resistanceC5-M
CoolingNatural
Standby consumption (night)< 15 W
CommunicationWi-Fi, Bluetooth
DisplayLED
Emergency power off (EPO)Installed
Parallel operationUp to 6 units
Standards and complianceVDE-AR-N 4105, EN 50549-1, EN 50549-10, IEC 62109-1, IEC 62109-2, IEC 62619, IEC 62477-1, UN 38.3, VDE-AR-E 2510-50, CEI 0-21, G98, G99

Ficha de datos

Referencia
FH3X3.6K-HY-1P
NMP
FH3X3.6K-HY-1P
Tipo de producto
Inversor
Tipo de inversor
Híbrido (MPPT integrado)
Fases
Monofásico
Clase de potencia
3,5-6 kW
Potencia continua de salida (W, 25 °C)
3600 W
Potencia pico
4320 VA, 60 s
Eficiencia máxima
98 %
Consumo en vacío
menos de 15 W
Tensión de batería
HV (alta tensión)
Corriente de carga máxima
40 A
Tensión FV máxima de entrada
600 V
Corriente de cortocircuito FV máx.
25 A
Número de MPPT
2
Rango de tensión MPPT
80-550 V
Tensión de salida AC
230 V
Frecuencia de salida
50/60 Hz
Corriente máxima de entrada AC
23,5 A
Funcionamiento en paralelo
Sí
Interfaces de comunicación
Bluetooth
Wi-Fi
Protecciones
Protección anti-isla, AFCI 2.0 (IEC 63027), detección de resistencia de aislamiento, monitorización de corriente residual, protección de salida contra sobrecorriente, cortocircuito y sobretensión, interruptor DC, protección contra polaridad inversa DC
Dimensiones (alto x ancho x fondo)
495 x 540 x 350 mm
Peso
38 kg
Grado de protección (IP)
IP65
Temperatura de funcionamiento
-10 ... 55 °C
Humedad relativa máxima
100 %
Normas y conformidad
VDE-AR-N 4105, EN 50549-1, EN 50549-10, IEC 62109-1, IEC 62109-2, IEC 62619, IEC 62477-1, UN 38.3, VDE-AR-E 2510-50, CEI 0-21, G98, G99

Estos datos técnicos los hemos tomado de la ficha técnica del fabricante y pueden contener errores de transcripción. Para una exactitud del 100 %, consulte la ficha técnica adjunta.

Compatibilidades

Las compatibilidades se calculan automáticamente a partir de los datos técnicos de los fabricantes y son meramente informativas. Para sistemas complejos, le recomendamos que un asesor revise la configuración antes de hacer el pedido. Detalles en los Términos y condiciones

Otros productos de la misma categoría