Cookie-Einwilligung

Wir verwenden Cookies, die für den Betrieb des Shops notwendig sind, und nur mit Ihrer Einwilligung Statistik- und Marketing-Cookies.

Deye Energiespeichersystem, 161,28 kWh, HV, BOS-A160

806,4 V
35.268 € Steuern inklusive

29.390 € Ohne Steuern

BOS-A160 is a Deye BOS-A HV storage system with 161.28 kWh of nominal energy and 145.15 kWh of usable energy, made of 21 LiFePO4 modules in series. The nominal voltage is 806.4 V, the maximum charge and discharge current is 160 A, the protection rating is IP20 and the weight is approximately 1501 kg.

Referenz BOS-A160

BOS-A160 - HV LiFePO4 energy storage system, 161.28 kWh

BOS-A160 is a high voltage energy storage system with lithium iron phosphate (LiFePO4) batteries from the Deye BOS-A series for small-scale commercial and industrial applications. It has 21 BOS-A-Pack7.68 modules in series, a BOS-A-PDU-2 control box and two BOS-A-Rack11 racks, with a nominal energy of 161.28 kWh and a nominal voltage of 806.4 V.

Main features:

  • Nominal energy: 161.28 kWh
  • Usable energy: 145.15 kWh (90 % DoD)
  • Nominal voltage: 806.4 V
  • Voltage range: 705.6 ... 919.8 V
  • Maximum current: 160 A, charge and discharge
  • Communication: CAN2.0
  • Ingress protection: IP20

The system consists of 21 BOS-A-Pack7.68 modules of 7.68 kWh, a BOS-A-PDU-2 control box and two BOS-A-Rack11 racks. The maximum continuous discharge rate is 129.02 kW, and the usable energy refers to a 90 % depth of discharge, with charge and discharge at 0.3C at 25 °C.

The BOS-A series is designed for inverters of 50 to 100 kW and offers a cycle life of at least 6000 cycles at 25 ± 2 °C and 0.5C, down to 70 % of capacity. Up to 16 battery racks can be connected in parallel, together with up to 10 inverters in AC parallel.

Technical specifications

Cell chemistryLiFePO4
Battery modules in series21
System nominal voltage806.4 V
System operating voltage705.6 ... 919.8 V
System energy161.28 kWh
System usable energy145.15 kWh (90 % DoD)
Maximum continuous discharge rate129.02 kW
Recommended charge/discharge current100 A
Maximum charge/discharge current160 A
Charging temperature0 ... 55 °C
Discharging temperature-20 ... 55 °C
Storage temperature0 ... 35 °C
Communication portCAN2.0
Humidity5 ... 85 % RH
Maximum altitude3000 m
Ingress protectionIP20
InstallationRack mounted
Recommended depth of discharge90 %
Cycle life≥ 6000 (25 ± 2 °C, 0.5C / 0.5C, EOL 70 %)
CertificationCE, IEC 62619, IEC 62040, UN38.3, VDE-2510
Dimensions (W x D x H)1220 x 610 x 1900 mm
Approximate weight1501 kg

Datenblatt

Referenz
BOS-A160
MPN
BOS-A160
Produkttyp
Batterie
Batterietechnologie
LiFePO4 (Lithium-Eisenphosphat)
Batteriespannung
HV (Hochvolt)
Nennspannung (genauer Wert)
806,4 V
Nennkapazität
200 Ah
Kapazitätsklasse
20+ kWh
Nennenergie
161,28 kWh
Max. Dauerentladestrom
160 A
Integriertes BMS
Ja
Max. Ladestrom
160 A
Kommunikationsschnittstellen
CAN-bus
Abmessungen (H x B x T)
1900 x 1220 x 610 mm
Gewicht
1501 kg
Schutzart (IP)
IP20
Betriebstemperatur
Laden 0 ... 55 °C, Entladen -20 ... 55 °C
Max. relative Luftfeuchtigkeit
85 %
Normen und Konformität
CE, IEC 62619, IEC 62040, UN38.3, VDE-2510

Diese technischen Daten wurden von uns aus dem Datenblatt des Herstellers übernommen und können Übertragungsfehler enthalten. Für 100 % Genauigkeit sehen Sie bitte im beigefügten Datenblatt nach.

Kompatibilität

Die Kompatibilität wird automatisch aus den technischen Daten der Hersteller berechnet und dient nur zur Information. Bei komplexen Anlagen empfehlen wir, die Konfiguration vor der Bestellung von einem Berater prüfen zu lassen. Details in den AGB

Weitere Produkte aus derselben Kategorie