Consentimiento de cookies

Usamos cookies necesarias para el funcionamiento de la tienda y, solo con tu consentimiento, cookies de estadísticas y de marketing.

Sistema de almacenamiento Deye 61,44 kWh, HV, BOS-G60-Pro

614,4 V
14.570 € Impuesto incluido

12.142 € Sin impuestos

BOS-G60-Pro is a Deye HV storage system with 61.44 kWh of nominal energy and 55.3 kWh of usable energy, made of 12 LiFePO4 modules of 5.12 kWh in series. The nominal voltage is 614.4 V, the nominal current is 100 A, the protection rating is IP20, communication is CAN2.0 or RS485, and the weight is approximately 622 kg.

Referencia BOS-G60-Pro

BOS-G60-Pro - HV LiFePO4 energy storage system, 61.44 kWh

BOS-G60-Pro is a high voltage energy storage system with lithium iron phosphate (LiFePO4) batteries from the Deye BOS-G Pro series for small-scale commercial and industrial applications. It consists of 12 BOS-G-Pack5.1 modules in series, with a nominal energy of 61.44 kWh and a nominal voltage of 614.4 V, mounted in a 19 inch rack.

Main features:

  • Nominal energy: 61.44 kWh
  • Usable energy: 55.3 kWh (90 % DoD)
  • Nominal voltage: 614.4 V
  • Voltage range: 528 ... 700.8 V
  • Nominal current: 100 A, peak discharge 125 A
  • Communication: CAN2.0 and RS485
  • Ingress protection: IP20

The system has 12 battery modules in series with a rated DC power of 55.3 kW. The recommended charge and discharge current is 50 A, the nominal current is 100 A, and the peak discharge current, for 2 minutes at 25 °C, is 125 A. The usable energy refers to a 90 % depth of discharge.

The system connects to an external inverter; the BOS-G Pro series allows up to 16 battery racks in parallel and up to 10 inverters in AC parallel. Cycle life is 6000 cycles at 25 ± 2 °C and 0.5C, down to 70 % of capacity.

Technical specifications

Cell chemistryLiFePO4
Module energy5.12 kWh
Module nominal voltage51.2 V
Module capacity100 Ah
Battery modules in series12
System nominal voltage614.4 V
System operating voltage528 ... 700.8 V
System energy61.44 kWh
System usable energy55.3 kWh (90 % DoD)
Rated DC power55.3 kW
Recommended charge/discharge current50 A
Nominal charge/discharge current100 A
Peak discharge current125 A (2 minute, 25 °C)
Charging temperature0 ... 55 °C
Discharging temperature-20 ... 55 °C
Storage temperature0 ... 35 °C
Communication portCAN2.0 / RS485
Humidity5 ... 85 % RH
Maximum altitude3000 m
Ingress protectionIP20
InstallationRack mounting
Recommended depth of discharge90 %
Cycle life≥ 6000 (25 ± 2 °C, 0.5C / 0.5C, EOL 70 %)
CertificationUN38.3, CE, CE-EMC, IEC62040, CEC, VDE
Dimensions (W x D x H)530 x 602 x 2219 mm
Approximate weight622 kg

Ficha de datos

Referencia
BOS-G60-Pro
NMP
BOS-G60-Pro
Tipo de producto
Batería
Tecnología de batería
LiFePO4 (fosfato de hierro y litio)
Tensión de batería
HV (alta tensión)
Tensión nominal (valor exacto)
614,4 V
Capacidad nominal
100 Ah
Clase de capacidad
20+ kWh
Energía nominal
61,44 kWh
Corriente de descarga continua máxima
100 A
BMS integrado
Sí
Corriente de carga máxima
100 A
Interfaces de comunicación
CAN-bus
RS485
Dimensiones (alto x ancho x fondo)
2219 x 530 x 602 mm
Peso
622 kg
Grado de protección (IP)
IP20
Temperatura de funcionamiento
carga 0 ... 55 °C, descarga -20 ... 55 °C
Humedad relativa máxima
85 %
Normas y conformidad
UN38.3, CE, CE-EMC, IEC62040, CEC, VDE

Estos datos técnicos los hemos tomado de la ficha técnica del fabricante y pueden contener errores de transcripción. Para una exactitud del 100 %, consulte la ficha técnica adjunta.

Compatibilidades

Otros productos compatibles

Las compatibilidades se calculan automáticamente a partir de los datos técnicos de los fabricantes y son meramente informativas. Para sistemas complejos, le recomendamos que un asesor revise la configuración antes de hacer el pedido. Detalles en los Términos y condiciones

Otros productos de la misma categoría