Consentimiento de cookies

Usamos cookies necesarias para el funcionamiento de la tienda y, solo con tu consentimiento, cookies de estadísticas y de marketing.

Batería Dyness 10,24 kWh, 51,2 V LiFePO4, de pared, PowerBox G2

51,2 V
1.935 € Impuesto incluido

1.613 € Sin impuestos

Dyness PowerBox G2 is a wall-mounted 10.24 kWh LiFePO4 battery (9.728 kWh usable, 51.2 V, 200 Ah) for residential energy storage. It supports 1C discharge (200 A maximum), up to 50 units in parallel, CAN and RS485 communication, built-in Wi-Fi and a built-in aerosol fire extinguisher. Ingress protection IP65, weight 99.7 kg.

Marca Dyness
Referencia DYNESS10.24
Agotado

Dyness PowerBox G2 - wall-mounted LiFePO4 battery, 10.24 kWh, 51.2 V

Dyness PowerBox G2 is a low-voltage LiFePO4 battery (51.2 V, 200 Ah, 10.24 kWh) for wall mounting, designed for residential energy storage. It has built-in Wi-Fi and a built-in aerosol fire extinguisher, and can be expanded by connecting up to 50 units in parallel.

Main features:

  • Nominal energy: 10.24 kWh (9.728 kWh usable)
  • Discharge current: 200 A maximum (1C)
  • Nominal power: 5.12 kW (maximum 10.24 kW)
  • Mounting: wall, bracket supplied
  • Communication: CAN, RS485, built-in Wi-Fi
  • Cycle life: at least 8000 (95 % DoD)
  • Safety: built-in aerosol extinguisher, IP65

The PowerBox G2 is a low-voltage product for residential energy storage. Connecting up to 50 units in parallel gives a capacity from 10.24 kWh to 512 kWh. The recommended depth of discharge is 95 %, the recommended charge and discharge current is 100 A (0.5C) and the peak discharge current is 300 A (2 minutes, 25 °C). The app allows remote (OTA) updates through the built-in Wi-Fi module.

The temperature range is 0 ... 55 °C for charging (-20 ... 55 °C with the optional heating function) and -20 ... 55 °C for discharging. The white housing is fixed to the wall with the supplied bracket. The package contains the battery, the 1 AWG power cables of 2050 mm (red and black), the parallel communication cable (RJ45, 2000 mm), the communication cable to the inverter (RJ45, 2000 mm), the wall bracket, the fixing bracket, the mounting screws and expansion bolts and the positioning cardboard.

The manufacturer states compatibility with SMA, Schneider, Victron Energy, Ingeteam, Solis, GoodWe, Growatt, Solplanet, Luxpower, Deye and Apsystem inverters. The official Dyness list of compatible inverters, attached to the page, includes the Solis S6-EH1P3K~8K-L-PRO/PLUS and S6-EH3P(8-15)K02-NV-YD-L series.

Technical specifications

Product typeBattery
Battery chemistryLiFePO4 (lithium iron phosphate)
Battery voltage class48 V
Nominal voltage51.2 V
Operating voltage range44.8-57.6 V
Rated capacity200 Ah
Nominal energy10.24 kWh
Usable energy9.728 kWh
Capacity class6-20 kWh
Nominal charge / discharge power5.12 kW
Max. discharge power10.24 kW
Recommended charge / discharge C rate0.5C
Max. discharge C rate1C
Recommended charge / discharge current100 A
Max. discharge current200 A
Peak discharge current300 A (2 min, 25 °C)
Depth of discharge95 % (recommended)
Cycle lifeat least 8000 cycles (0.2C, 25 °C, 95 % DoD)
Parallel connectionup to 50 units
Communication interfacesCAN, RS485
Wi-Fibuilt-in, OTA update from the app
Built-in BMSYes
Heating functionoptional
Fire protectionbuilt-in aerosol fire extinguisher
Colourwhite
Ingress protection (IP)IP65
Charging temperature0 ... 55 °C (-20 ... 55 °C with the heating function)
Discharging temperature-20 ... 55 °C
Storage temperature-10 ... 35 °C
Relative humidity5-85 %
Max. operating altitude4000 m
Installationwall (bracket supplied)
Standards and complianceUN38.3, CE-EMC, IEC62619, IEC62040, CE-RED, CEC, GOST-R
Dimensions (height x width x depth)640 x 710 x 165 mm
Weight99.7 kg

Ficha de datos

Referencia
DYNESS10.24
Tipo de producto
Batería
Tecnología de batería
LiFePO4 (fosfato de hierro y litio)
Tensión de batería
48 V
Tensión nominal (valor exacto)
51,2 V
Capacidad nominal
200 Ah
Clase de capacidad
6-20 kWh
Energía nominal
10,24 kWh
Corriente de descarga continua máxima
200 A
BMS integrado
Sí
Interfaces de comunicación
CAN-bus
RS485
Wi-Fi
Dimensiones (alto x ancho x fondo)
640 x 710 x 165 mm
Peso
99,7 kg
Grado de protección (IP)
IP65
Temperatura de funcionamiento
0 ... 55 °C (carga), -20 ... 55 °C (descarga)
Humedad relativa máxima
85 %
Normas y conformidad
UN38.3, CE-EMC, IEC62619, IEC62040, CE-RED, CEC, GOST-R

Estos datos técnicos los hemos tomado de la ficha técnica del fabricante y pueden contener errores de transcripción. Para una exactitud del 100 %, consulte la ficha técnica adjunta.

Compatibilidades

Otros productos compatibles

Las compatibilidades se calculan automáticamente a partir de los datos técnicos de los fabricantes y son meramente informativas. Para sistemas complejos, le recomendamos que un asesor revise la configuración antes de hacer el pedido. Detalles en los Términos y condiciones

Otros productos de la misma categoría