Consentimiento de cookies

Usamos cookies necesarias para el funcionamiento de la tienda y, solo con tu consentimiento, cookies de estadísticas y de marketing.

Módulo de batería SOFAR 5,12 kWh, 400 V LiFePO4, HV, BTS 5K

400 V
1.513 € Impuesto incluido

1.261 € Sin impuestos

BTS 5K is a 5.12 kWh LiFePO4 battery module with a nominal voltage of 400 V (range 350-435 V) and a rated power of 2.5 kW. The maximum current is 6 A charging and 7.5 A discharging, and the protection rating is IP65. The module is pre-wired, measures 708 x 420 x 170 mm and weighs 50 kg.

Referencia BTS-5K

BTS 5K - 5.12 kWh LiFePO4 HV battery module for SOFAR systems

BTS 5K is an intelligent 5.12 kWh LiFePO4 battery module (100 Ah, internal 51.2 V pack) with a nominal 400 V high-voltage output, pre-wired, for stacked wall or floor mounting.

Main features:

  • Nominal energy: 5.12 kWh (100 Ah)
  • Nominal voltage: 400 V d.c. (range 350-435 V)
  • Rated power: 2.5 kW
  • Maximum current: 6 A charging, 7.5 A discharging
  • Protection rating: IP65
  • Expansion: 1-4 modules per BTS 5K-BDU distribution unit
  • Dimensions and weight: 708 x 420 x 170 mm, 50 kg

Up to four BTS 5K modules connect to one BTS 5K-BDU distribution unit (5.12-20.48 kWh), and two such groups can work in the same communication network, each with its own output. The module currents add up: 6, 12, 18 or 24 A charging and 7.5, 15, 22.5 or 30 A discharging for 1, 2, 3 or 4 modules. New modules can be combined with existing ones.

The module comes with pre-wired cables for quick installation, 5-layer safety protection and active cell balancing to 100% SOC in 2 hours, and it can be stored for up to 2 years without charging. Charging takes place between 0 and 50 °C and discharging between -10 and 50 °C, at 5-95% humidity. It communicates over CAN.

With the SOFAR ESI 5-12K-T1 inverter, the modules stack directly under the inverter, up to 6 modules (30.72 kWh); in systems with HYD inverters, the modules connect through the BTS 5K-BDU unit.

Technical specifications

Cell typeLiFePO4 (lithium iron phosphate)
Total battery energy5.12 kWh
Usable capacity4.992 kWh
Rated capacity100 Ah (internal 51.2 V pack)
Rated power2.5 kW
Nominal voltage400 V c.c.
Operating voltage range350-435 V c.c.
Max. charging current6 A
Max. discharging current7.5 A
Minimum through output energy18.25 MWh
Protective classClass I
IP ratingIP65
Operating temperatureCharge: 0 ... 50 °C; discharge: -10 ... 50 °C
Relative humidity5-95 %
Max. operating altitude4000 m
InstallationWall or floor mounted
Dimensions (W x H x D)708 x 420 x 170 mm
Cooling modeNatural
Weight50 kg
CommunicationCAN
Modules per distribution unit1-4
Max. charging current for 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 modules6 / 12 / 18 / 24 A
Max. discharging current for 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 modules7.5 / 15 / 22.5 / 30 A

Ficha de datos

Referencia
BTS-5K
NMP
BTS-5K
Tipo de producto
Batería
Tecnología de batería
LiFePO4 (fosfato de hierro y litio)
Tensión de batería
HV (alta tensión)
Tensión nominal (valor exacto)
400 V
Capacidad nominal
100 Ah (paquete interno de 51,2 V)
Clase de capacidad
2,5-6 kWh
Energía nominal
5,12 kWh
Corriente de descarga continua máxima
7,5 A
Corriente de carga máxima
6 A
Funcionamiento en paralelo
Sí
Interfaces de comunicación
CAN-bus
Dimensiones (alto x ancho x fondo)
420 x 708 x 170 mm
Peso
50 kg
Grado de protección (IP)
IP65
Temperatura de funcionamiento
Carga 0 ... 50 °C, descarga -10 ... 50 °C
Humedad relativa máxima
95 %

Estos datos técnicos los hemos tomado de la ficha técnica del fabricante y pueden contener errores de transcripción. Para una exactitud del 100 %, consulte la ficha técnica adjunta.

Compatibilidades

Otros productos compatibles

Las compatibilidades se calculan automáticamente a partir de los datos técnicos de los fabricantes y son meramente informativas. Para sistemas complejos, le recomendamos que un asesor revise la configuración antes de hacer el pedido. Detalles en los Términos y condiciones

Otros productos de la misma categoría