Consentimiento de cookies

Usamos cookies necesarias para el funcionamiento de la tienda y, solo con tu consentimiento, cookies de estadísticas y de marketing.

Batería Shoto 5,12 kWh, 51,2 V LiFePO4, HP10-Box5 Pro

51,2 V
1.048 € Impuesto incluido

873 € Sin impuestos

Shoto HP10-Box5 Pro is a stackable LiFePO4 battery module of 5.12 kWh (4.86 kWh available, 51.2 V, 100 Ah). It offers 5 kW output power (5.4 kW for 10 s), 50 A charge current and 100 A discharge current, CAN and RS485 communication, ingress protection IP20 and stack, wall or stand mounting.

Marca Shoto
Referencia HP10-BOX5-PRO

Shoto HP10-Box5 Pro - stackable 5.12 kWh, 51.2 V LiFePO4 battery

Shoto HP10-Box5 Pro is a low-voltage LiFePO4 battery module (51.2 V, 100 Ah, 5.12 kWh) for residential energy storage, with a stackable design. It uses 100 Ah LFP prismatic cells produced by Shoto and communicates with the inverter over CAN or RS485.

Main features:

  • Nominal energy: 5.12 kWh (4.86 kWh available)
  • Output power: 5 kW (peak 5.4 kW, 10 s)
  • Charge current: 50 A maximum
  • Discharge current: 100 A maximum
  • Communication: CAN, RS485, Bluetooth
  • Cycle life: at least 6000 (80 % DoD)
  • Mounting: stack, wall or stand

The system is made of 100 Ah modules. The datasheet shows configurations of 1 to 4 modules, from 5.12 kWh to 20.48 kWh, with a maximum discharge current of 100 A for one module. The charge and discharge efficiency is at least 97 % and the design life is 15 years. The mobile app monitors the battery status over Bluetooth, and the housing is available in grey or white. Optional expansions: anti-theft protection, fire protection and an LCD display module.

The temperature range is -5 ... 50 °C for charging and -20 ... 50 °C for discharging, with a recommended temperature of 15 ... 35 °C. Cooling is natural and the permitted humidity is 5-95 % non-condensing. A single module weighs 46 kg (± 2 kg) and measures 580 x 250 x 440 mm without the base.

The manufacturer states compatibility with Deye, Growatt, GoodWe, Victron, Sofar, SMA, SRNE, LUX, Solis, TBB, Soruide, Megarevo, Sungrow, Afore, Sacolar, SMK solar and Voltronic inverters, without naming models. The Solis list of compatible batteries includes the Shoto HP10-Box family.

Technical specifications

Product typeBattery
Battery chemistryLiFePO4 (lithium iron phosphate)
Battery voltage class48 V
Cell technology100 Ah LFP prismatic cells
Nominal voltage51.2 V
Operating voltage range45.0-56.4 V
Rated capacity100 Ah
Nominal energy5.12 kWh
Usable energy4.86 kWh
Capacity class2.5-6 kWh
Max. output power5 kW
Peak output power5.4 kW (10 s)
Max. charge current50 A
Max. discharge current100 A
Charge / discharge efficiencyat least 97 %
Cycle lifeat least 6000 cycles (80 % DoD, 70 % EOL, 25 °C)
Design life15 years
Parallel connection1-4 modules per system (5.12-20.48 kWh)
Communication interfacesCAN, RS485, Bluetooth
Ingress protection (IP)IP20
Charging temperature-5 ... 50 °C
Discharging temperature-20 ... 50 °C
Operating temperaturerecommended 15 ... 35 °C
Relative humidity5-95 % non-condensing
Max. operating altitude4000 m
Coolingnatural
Installationstack, wall or stand
Standards and complianceUL1973, IEC62619, IEC62477, CE-EMC, VDE2510-50, CEI0-21, UKCA, UN38.3
Dimensions (height x width x depth)250 x 580 x 440 mm (without base)
Weight46 kg (± 2 kg)

Ficha de datos

Referencia
HP10-BOX5-PRO
NMP
HP10-BOX5-PRO
Tipo de producto
Batería
Tecnología de batería
LiFePO4 (fosfato de hierro y litio)
Tensión de batería
48 V
Tensión nominal (valor exacto)
51,2 V
Capacidad nominal
100 Ah
Clase de capacidad
2,5-6 kWh
Energía nominal
5,12 kWh
Vida útil (ciclos al 80 % DoD)
6000
Corriente de descarga continua máxima
100 A
Corriente de carga máxima
50 A
Interfaces de comunicación
Bluetooth
CAN-bus
RS485
Dimensiones (alto x ancho x fondo)
250 x 580 x 440 mm
Peso
46 kg
Grado de protección (IP)
IP20
Temperatura de funcionamiento
-5 ... 50 °C (carga), -20 ... 50 °C (descarga)
Humedad relativa máxima
95 %
Normas y conformidad
UL1973, IEC62619, IEC62477, CE-EMC, VDE2510-50, CEI0-21, UKCA, UN38.3

Estos datos técnicos los hemos tomado de la ficha técnica del fabricante y pueden contener errores de transcripción. Para una exactitud del 100 %, consulte la ficha técnica adjunta.

Compatibilidades

Otros productos compatibles

Las compatibilidades se calculan automáticamente a partir de los datos técnicos de los fabricantes y son meramente informativas. Para sistemas complejos, le recomendamos que un asesor revise la configuración antes de hacer el pedido. Detalles en los Términos y condiciones

Otros productos de la misma categoría