Consentimiento de cookies

Usamos cookies necesarias para el funcionamiento de la tienda y, solo con tu consentimiento, cookies de estadísticas y de marketing.

10 kW (11 kVA) inversor on-grid SOFAR, trifásico, 11KTLX-G3

878 € Impuesto incluido

732 € Sin impuestos

11KTLX-G3 is a three-phase SOFAR on-grid inverter of 10 kW (maximum apparent power 11 kVA), with 2 MPPT, an MPPT range of 140-1000 V and a maximum DC input voltage of 1100 V. The maximum efficiency is 98.5%, the maximum AC output current is 16.7 A and the protection rating is IP65. The dimensions are 430 x 385 x 182 mm (width x height x depth) and the weight is 18 kg.

Referencia 11KTLX-G3

11KTLX-G3 - Three-phase on-grid inverter of 10 kW with 1100 V DC input

11KTLX-G3 is a three-phase SOFAR on-grid inverter with a rated output power of 10 kW (11 kVA maximum apparent power), two MPPT trackers, a DC input of up to 1100 V and a maximum efficiency of 98.5%. It has IP65 protection, natural cooling without a fan and weighs 18 kg.

Main features:

  • Rated output power: 10 kW (11 kVA maximum)
  • DC input: 2 MPPT, 2 strings, 140-1000 V, maximum 1100 V
  • Maximum AC output current: 16.7 A, 230/400 V three-phase
  • Maximum efficiency: 98.5% (European 98.0%)
  • Protection and cooling: IP65, natural cooling
  • Communication: RS485 and Bluetooth; optional Wi-Fi, GPRS or Ethernet via a stick logger
  • Size and weight: 430 x 385 x 182 mm, 18 kg

The inverter connects to the three-phase 230/400 V grid (310-480 V, 50/60 Hz) and has two independent MPPT trackers with a DC input of up to 1100 V, which allows longer strings. The maximum input current is 15 A / 15 A per MPPT and the PV short-circuit current is 22.5 A / 22.5 A. The rated power is 10 kW and the maximum apparent power is 11 kVA; it has two DC inputs, one per MPPT.

The protections include DC reverse polarity, anti-islanding, leakage current, ground fault monitoring and PV string fault monitoring, a DC switch and type II surge protection on the DC and AC sides. The inverter offers string-level monitoring and remote firmware upgrade, with natural cooling and no fan; the LCD display and the Bluetooth connection with an app allow commissioning. A stick logger (Wi-Fi, GPRS or Ethernet) can be added as an option for remote monitoring. It operates between -30 and +60 °C, up to 4000 m altitude.

Technical specifications

Max. DC input voltage1100 V
Rated input voltage650 V
Start-up voltage160 V
MPPT operating voltage range140-1000 V
Number of MPP trackers2
Number of DC inputs2 (MPPT 1: 1, MPPT 2: 1)
Max. input current per MPPT15 A / 15 A
Max. short-circuit current per MPPT22.5 A / 22.5 A
Rated output power10000 W
Max. apparent power11000 VA
Max. output current16.7 A
Rated output voltage3/N/PE, 230/400 V AC
Output voltage range310-480 V AC
Rated output frequency50/60 Hz
Output frequency range45-55 Hz / 55-65 Hz
Active power adjustable range0-100%
Total harmonic distortion of current (THDi)under 3%
Power factor1 (adjustable +/-0.8)
Max. efficiency98.5%
European efficiency98.0%
DC reverse polarity protectionYes
Anti-islanding protectionYes
Leakage current protectionYes
Ground fault monitoringYes
PV string fault monitoringYes
DC switchYes
Surge protectiontype II on the DC and AC sides
Ambient temperature range-30 ... +60 °C
Self-consumption at nightunder 1 W
Topologytransformerless
Degree of protectionIP65
Allowable relative humidity range0-100%
Max. operating altitude4000 m
Coolingnatural
Dimensions (W x H x D)430 x 385 x 182 mm
Weight18 kg
DisplayLCD and Bluetooth with app
CommunicationRS485, Bluetooth; optional Wi-Fi
StandardsIEC/EN 62109-1/2, IEC 62116, IEC 61727, G98/G99, VDE-AR-N 4105, VDE V 0126-1-1, EN 50549-1, UNE 217002-2020

Ficha de datos

Referencia
11KTLX-G3
NMP
11KTLX-G3
Tipo de producto
Inversor
Tipo de inversor
Conexión a red (sin batería)
Fases
Trifásico
Clase de potencia
6-10 kW
Potencia continua de salida (VA, 25 °C)
11000 VA
Potencia continua de salida (W, 25 °C)
10000 W
Eficiencia máxima
98,5 %
Consumo en vacío
menos de 1 W
Tensión de batería
Sin batería
Tensión FV máxima de entrada
1100 V
Corriente de cortocircuito FV máx.
22,5 A / 22,5 A
Número de MPPT
2
Rango de tensión MPPT
140-1000 V
Tensión de salida AC
3/N/PE, 230/400 V (310-480 V)
Frecuencia de salida
50/60 Hz
Interfaces de comunicación
Bluetooth
RS485
Protecciones
Polaridad inversa DC, anti-isla, corriente de fuga, fallo a tierra, fallo de string PV, interruptor DC, protector contra sobretensiones DC y AC tipo II
Dimensiones (alto x ancho x fondo)
385 x 430 x 182 mm
Peso
18 kg
Grado de protección (IP)
IP65
Temperatura de funcionamiento
-30 ... 60 °C
Humedad relativa máxima
100 %
Normas y conformidad
IEC/EN 62109-1/2, IEC 62116, IEC 61727, G98/G99, VDE-AR-N 4105, VDE V 0126-1-1, EN 50549-1, UNE 217002-2020

Estos datos técnicos los hemos tomado de la ficha técnica del fabricante y pueden contener errores de transcripción. Para una exactitud del 100 %, consulte la ficha técnica adjunta.

Compatibilidades

Otros productos compatibles

Las compatibilidades se calculan automáticamente a partir de los datos técnicos de los fabricantes y son meramente informativas. Para sistemas complejos, le recomendamos que un asesor revise la configuración antes de hacer el pedido. Detalles en los Términos y condiciones

Otros productos de la misma categoría