Consentimiento de cookies

Usamos cookies necesarias para el funcionamiento de la tienda y, solo con tu consentimiento, cookies de estadísticas y de marketing.

Sistema de almacenamiento Deye 61,44 kWh, HV, BOS-A60

307,2 V
14.358 € Impuesto incluido

11.965 € Sin impuestos

BOS-A60 is a Deye BOS-A HV storage system with 61.44 kWh of nominal energy and 55.29 kWh of usable energy, made of 8 LiFePO4 modules in series. The nominal voltage is 307.2 V, the maximum charge and discharge current is 160 A, the protection rating is IP20 and the weight is approximately 591 kg.

Referencia BOS-A60

BOS-A60 - HV LiFePO4 energy storage system, 61.44 kWh

BOS-A60 is a high voltage energy storage system with lithium iron phosphate (LiFePO4) batteries from the Deye BOS-A series for small-scale commercial and industrial applications. It has 8 BOS-A-Pack7.68 modules in series, a BOS-A-PDU-2 control box and a BOS-A rack, with a nominal energy of 61.44 kWh and a nominal voltage of 307.2 V.

Main features:

  • Nominal energy: 61.44 kWh
  • Usable energy: 55.29 kWh (90 % DoD)
  • Nominal voltage: 307.2 V
  • Voltage range: 268.8 ... 350.4 V
  • Maximum current: 160 A, charge and discharge
  • Communication: CAN2.0
  • Ingress protection: IP20

The system consists of 8 BOS-A-Pack7.68 modules of 7.68 kWh, a BOS-A-PDU-2 control box and a BOS-A rack. The maximum continuous discharge rate is 49.15 kW, and the usable energy refers to a 90 % depth of discharge, with charge and discharge at 0.3C at 25 °C.

The BOS-A series is designed for inverters of 50 to 100 kW and offers a cycle life of at least 6000 cycles at 25 ± 2 °C and 0.5C, down to 70 % of capacity. Up to 16 battery racks can be connected in parallel, together with up to 10 inverters in AC parallel.

Technical specifications

Cell chemistryLiFePO4
Battery modules in series8
System nominal voltage307.2 V
System operating voltage268.8 ... 350.4 V
System energy61.44 kWh
System usable energy55.29 kWh (90 % DoD)
Maximum continuous discharge rate49.15 kW
Recommended charge/discharge current100 A
Maximum charge/discharge current160 A
Charging temperature0 ... 55 °C
Discharging temperature-20 ... 55 °C
Storage temperature0 ... 35 °C
Communication portCAN2.0
Humidity5 ... 85 % RH
Maximum altitude3000 m
Ingress protectionIP20
InstallationRack mounted
Recommended depth of discharge90 %
Cycle life≥ 6000 (25 ± 2 °C, 0.5C / 0.5C, EOL 70 %)
CertificationCE, IEC 62619, IEC 62040, UN38.3, VDE-2510
Dimensions (W x D x H)610 x 610 x 1900 mm
Approximate weight591 kg

Ficha de datos

Referencia
BOS-A60
NMP
BOS-A60
Tipo de producto
Batería
Tecnología de batería
LiFePO4 (fosfato de hierro y litio)
Tensión de batería
HV (alta tensión)
Tensión nominal (valor exacto)
307,2 V
Capacidad nominal
200 Ah
Clase de capacidad
20+ kWh
Energía nominal
61,44 kWh
Corriente de descarga continua máxima
160 A
BMS integrado
Sí
Corriente de carga máxima
160 A
Interfaces de comunicación
CAN-bus
Dimensiones (alto x ancho x fondo)
1900 x 610 x 610 mm
Peso
591 kg
Grado de protección (IP)
IP20
Temperatura de funcionamiento
carga 0 ... 55 °C, descarga -20 ... 55 °C
Humedad relativa máxima
85 %
Normas y conformidad
CE, IEC 62619, IEC 62040, UN38.3, VDE-2510

Estos datos técnicos los hemos tomado de la ficha técnica del fabricante y pueden contener errores de transcripción. Para una exactitud del 100 %, consulte la ficha técnica adjunta.

Compatibilidades

Las compatibilidades se calculan automáticamente a partir de los datos técnicos de los fabricantes y son meramente informativas. Para sistemas complejos, le recomendamos que un asesor revise la configuración antes de hacer el pedido. Detalles en los Términos y condiciones

Otros productos de la misma categoría