Cookie-Einwilligung

Wir verwenden Cookies, die für den Betrieb des Shops notwendig sind, und nur mit Ihrer Einwilligung Statistik- und Marketing-Cookies.

6,5 kW Hybrid-Wechselrichter SOFAR, dreiphasig, HV, mit AFCI, ESI 6.5K-T1

1.578 € Steuern inklusive

1.315 € Ohne Steuern

ESI 6.5K-T1 is a 6.5 kW three-phase HV hybrid inverter with 3 MPPT inputs with AFCI (160-950 V, 20 A per input) and a three-phase backup output with 10 ms switchover that supports 100% unbalanced loads. It needs a high-voltage battery: the manufacturer specifies SOFAR BTS 5K modules (350-435 V), which are not included. Ingress protection IP66, weight 30 kg.

Referenz ESI-6.5K-T1

ESI 6.5K-T1 - 6.5 kW three-phase HV hybrid inverter with AFCI

ESI 6.5K-T1 is a 6.5 kW three-phase high-voltage (HV) hybrid inverter with 3 MPPT inputs with AFCI, an integrated multi-function EMS and a three-phase backup output that supports 100% unbalanced loads. It is wall mounted and can form an integrated system with SOFAR BTS 5K batteries or be installed separately.

Main features:

  • Rated power: 6.5 kW, three-phase
  • PV inputs: 3 MPPT with AFCI, 160-950 V, 20 A per MPPT
  • Compatible battery: SOFAR BTS 5K, 350-435 V, charge 25 A, discharge 19.5 A (not included)
  • Backup output: 6.5 kW three-phase, peak of 2 x rated power for 10 s, 10 ms switchover
  • Unbalanced load: 100% supported between phases, in backup mode
  • Parallel operation: up to 6 inverters (on-grid), up to 3 (off-grid)
  • Maximum efficiency: 98.0 %, IP66

The inverter requires a high-voltage (HV) battery. According to the manufacturer documentation, SOFAR BTS 5K LiFePO4 modules of 5.12 kWh are used, up to 6 modules per inverter. The battery is not included in this product, and the system can also run without a battery, which can be added later. Maximum charging is 10 kW (25 A) and maximum discharging is 6.5 kW (19.5 A).

The backup output is three-phase, with a power equal to the rated power and a peak of 2 x rated power for 10 s. The inverter supports 100% unbalanced three-phase loads, and the unbalanced support function, in on-grid mode, tries to keep the power flows on the three phases balanced. The recommended PV power is up to 13 kWp, with an input current of up to 20 A per MPPT.

Interfaces: RS485, optional Wi-Fi, 4G or LAN, with an LCD and an app. Protections: AFCI on the PV inputs, DC switch, PV and battery reverse polarity, output short circuit, overcurrent and overvoltage, insulation monitoring, residual current, anti-islanding and type II surge protection on PV and AC. Natural cooling with no extra noise, ingress protection IP66.

Technical specifications

Recommended max. PV power13 kWp
Max. PV input voltage1000 V
Start-up voltage200 V
Rated input voltage600 V
MPP voltage range160-950 V
Number of MPPT3
Max. strings per MPPT1/1/1
Max. PV input current per MPPT20/20/20 A
Max. PV short-circuit current (Isc)25/25/25 A
AFCI protectionon the PV inputs, integrated
Battery voltage range350-435 V
Number of battery input channels1
Max. charging power10 kW
Max. discharging power6.5 kW
Max. charging current25 A
Max. discharging current19.5 A
Battery typeLithium-ion
BMS communicationCAN
Backup voltage and frequency3N~+PE, 380/400/415 V, 50/60 Hz
Rated backup power6.5 kW
Rated backup current (380/400/415 V)9.9/9.4/9.0 A
Max. backup apparent power7.15 kVA
Max. backup output current10.9/10.3/9.9 A
Peak backup apparent power2 x rated power, 10 s
Switching time10 ms
Asymmetric loadYes, supports 100% three-phase unbalanced load
Grid voltage and frequency3(N)~+PE, 380/400/415 V, 50/60 Hz
Rated grid power6.5 kW
Max. grid output current (380/400/415 V)10.9/10.3/9.9 A
Max. AC input current (380/400/415 V)19.8/18.8/18.1 A
Power factor0.8 lagging - 0.8 leading
Max. MPPT efficiency99.9 %
Max. efficiency98.0 %
European efficiency97.0 %
Battery-AC efficiency, charging/discharging97.6 %
Ingress protectionIP66
Operating temperature range-30 ... 60 °C (derating above 45 °C)
Dimensions (W x H x D)708 x 440 x 170 mm
Weight30 kg
CommunicationRS485; optional Wi-Fi, 4G or LAN

Datenblatt

Referenz
ESI-6.5K-T1
MPN
ESI-6.5K-T1
Produkttyp
Wechselrichter
Wechselrichtertyp
Hybrid (mit integriertem MPPT)
Phasen
Dreiphasig
Leistungsklasse
6-10 kW
Dauerleistung (VA, 25 °C)
7150 VA
Dauerleistung (W, 25 °C)
6500 W
Spitzenleistung
2 x Nennleistung, 10 s
Leerlaufverbrauch
unter 10 W
Batteriespannung
HV (Hochvolt)
Max. Dauerentladestrom
19,5 A
DC-Eingangsspannungsbereich
350-435 V
Max. Ladestrom
25 A
Max. PV-Eingangsspannung
1000 V
Max. PV-Kurzschlussstrom
25 A
Anzahl MPPT-Tracker
3
MPPT-Spannungsbereich
160-950 V
AC-Ausgangsspannung
380/400/415 V
Ausgangsfrequenz
50/60 Hz
Max. AC-Eingangsstrom
19,8/18,8/18,1 A
Parallelbetrieb
Ja
Kommunikationsschnittstellen
RS485
Schutzfunktionen
AFCI an den PV-Eingängen, DC-Trennschalter, Verpolung PV und Batterie, Kurzschluss, Überstrom und Überspannung am Ausgang, Isolation, Fehlerstrom, Inselerkennung, Überspannungsschutz Typ II PV und AC
Abmessungen (H x B x T)
440 x 708 x 170 mm
Gewicht
30 kg
Schutzart (IP)
IP66
Betriebstemperatur
-30 ... 60 °C
Max. relative Luftfeuchtigkeit
95 %
Normen und Konformität
EN 50549-1, EN 50549-10, IEC 62109, IEC 62116, VDE-AR-N 4105

Diese technischen Daten wurden von uns aus dem Datenblatt des Herstellers übernommen und können Übertragungsfehler enthalten. Für 100 % Genauigkeit sehen Sie bitte im beigefügten Datenblatt nach.

Kompatibilität

Weitere kompatible Produkte

Die Kompatibilität wird automatisch aus den technischen Daten der Hersteller berechnet und dient nur zur Information. Bei komplexen Anlagen empfehlen wir, die Konfiguration vor der Bestellung von einem Berater prüfen zu lassen. Details in den AGB

Weitere Produkte aus derselben Kategorie